2023 WSF Championship - Session Schedule


February 4th 2023 10:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group B Australia Michael Boyne India Hitesh Soni n/a
- Group B Australia Ying Jin Australia Matthew Gartrell n/a
- Group F Fiji Moinesh Samy Australia Steve Fabian n/a
- Group E Scotland Steven Wardropper Australia Nathan Karam n/a
- Group F Australia Zaq Qureshi Germany Christian Richter n/a
- Group C Australia Timothy Ng Australia Barry Sadowski n/a
- Group D Australia Kwvin Brest Australia Yahya Atty n/a
- Group D New Zealand Daniell Haenga Taiwan Iyang Shih n/a
- Group A Australia Roger Farebrother Australia Hayden Goode n/a
- Group E Australia Tanurag Gautam Australia Kiah Bloomfield n/a
- Group A England Manasawin Phetmalaikul Fiji Pene Erenio n/a
February 4th 2023 12:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group I Australia David Liu England Stan Moody n/a
- Group L Latvia Rodions Judins Australia Chi Yeung n/a
- Group J Australia Mark Harper Latvia Filips Kalnins n/a
- Group G Australia Owen Wang Australia Jeff Farrugia n/a
- Group H Australia Andrew Clarke Australia Fei Liu n/a
- Group K Wales Daniel Wells Australia Hassan Kerde n/a
- Group G Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn Hong Kong Wong Kwan Chun Wallace n/a
- Group J Australia Malcolm Winter Pakistan Yasir Nadeem n/a
- Group K Australia Paul Balzer England Liam Pullen n/a
- Group L Australia Peter Quinlivan Hong Kong Kwok Wai Fung n/a
February 4th 2023 14:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group P Australia Sajjad Ali New Zealand Jamish Kant n/a
- Group M Australia Ehsan Chedid New Zealand Deepakh Bala n/a
- Group Q England Peter Geronimo Australia Joshua Hands n/a
- Group R England Jake Crofts New Zealand Riley James n/a
- Group O Australia Richard Peric England Paul Norris n/a
- Group N Australia Terry Emmett India Luv Boricha n/a
- Group R Australia Jayden Dinga Australia Robby Foldvari n/a
- Group M Nepal Moti Pakharin Australia Samir Youakim n/a
- Group P England Sean Maddocks Australia Stuart Bailey n/a
- Group N Australia Nathan White Australia Mitchell Handley n/a
February 4th 2023 16:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group W Singapore Sunny Wang Australia Jason Hastings n/a
- Group U Australia Lupeni Kula Thailand Nattanapong Chaikul n/a
- Group T Australia Keerthi Simha Mandayam Ishami Australia Ray Farley n/a
- Group W Australia Michael Hough Ukraine Iulian Boiko n/a
- Group U Australia Jeffrey Lowder Australia David Wright n/a
- Group X Australia Marc Fridman Australia David Rossi n/a
- Group S Australia Joe Minici India Kunwardeep Singh n/a
- Group V Australia Terry Jackson New Zealand Joseph Conchie n/a
- Group S Nepal Rajan Lama Australia Sam Cuschieri n/a
- Group V Australia Chev Dickinson Australia Jessica Woods n/a
- Group T Hong Kong Nansen Sin Man Wan Scotland Brandon Langan n/a
February 4th 2023 18:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group AC Australia David Waller Wales Zac Cosker n/a
- Group AA England Alfie Lee Australia Tea Smith n/a
- Group AD Australia Alan McCarthy Australia Jacob Nash n/a
- Group Z Singapore Jia Jun (Jaden) Ong England Harvey Chandler n/a
- Group Y Romania Mario Paun Australia Andrew Parker n/a
- Group AB Australia Robert Cacorovski Australia Tristan Lau n/a
- Group AC England Philip Blackburn Australia Peng san Sou n/a
- Group Y China Hong Yu Liu Australia Kamal George n/a
- Group AA Australia Hank Halim China Yang Gao n/a
- Group Z Australia Andrew Samarjia Australia Paul Ng n/a
February 4th 2023 20:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group AF England Colin Mitchell New Zealand Blane Watson n/a
- Group C Australia Timothy Ng China Connor Ye n/a
- Group A England Manasawin Phetmalaikul Australia Jason Yu n/a
- Group AE Thailand Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan Australia Glen Wilkinson n/a
- Group D China Hai Long Ma Australia Yahya Atty n/a
- Group A Australia Roger Farebrother Fiji Pene Erenio n/a
- Group B Australia Michael Boyne Australia Matthew Gartrell n/a
- Group B Australia Alex Ganji India Hitesh Soni n/a
- Group AF China Kang He Australia Nathan Cox n/a
- Group D Australia Kwvin Brest Taiwan Iyang Shih n/a
February 5th 2023 10:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group F Australia Singthong Vongsuthi Germany Christian Richter n/a
- Group J Latvia Filips Kalnins Australia Kishin Bhavnani n/a
- Group G Nepal Milan Lama Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn n/a
- Group J Australia Mark Harper Australia Malcolm Winter n/a
- Group G Australia Jeff Farrugia Hong Kong Wong Kwan Chun Wallace n/a
- Group I Ireland David Walsh Australia Ben Kleeman n/a
- Group H New Zealand Munendran Gounder Australia Fei Liu n/a
- Group F Australia Zaq Qureshi Fiji Moinesh Samy n/a
- Group K Wales Daniel Wells Australia Paul Balzer n/a
- Group K Australia Hassan Kerde Australia Peter Bloomfield n/a
- Group H Australia Fred Minici Australia Andrew Clarke n/a
February 5th 2023 12:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group M Nepal Moti Pakharin New Zealand Deepakh Bala n/a
- Group L Australia Andrew Gary Siddons Australia Peter Quinlivan n/a
- Group M Australia Mario Laus Australia Ehsan Chedid n/a
- Group P Australia Sajjad Ali Australia John Huynh n/a
- Group Q Australia Steve Jay Australia Joshua Hands n/a
- Group L Australia Chi Yeung Hong Kong Kwok Wai Fung n/a
- Group R England Jake Crofts Australia Robby Foldvari n/a
- Group P Australia Stuart Bailey New Zealand Jamish Kant n/a
- Group R Australia Rodney Marquardt New Zealand Riley James n/a
- Group O Australia Vinh thanh Tran Wales Liam Davies n/a
February 5th 2023 14:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group U Pakistan Saim Akhter Siddiqi Thailand Nattanapong Chaikul n/a
- Group W Australia Michael Hough Australia Jason Hastings n/a
- Group T Australia Keerthi Simha Mandayam Ishami Australia Anthony Rea n/a
- Group X Hong Kong Yuchen Wang Australia David Rossi n/a
- Group U Australia Lupeni Kula Australia David Wright n/a
- Group S Nepal Rajan Lama Australia Joe Minici n/a
- Group V Australia Jessica Woods New Zealand Joseph Conchie n/a
- Group T Hong Kong Nansen Sin Man Wan Australia Ray Farley n/a
- Group W United States Kai Wong Ukraine Iulian Boiko n/a
- Group V England Daniel Womersley Australia Chev Dickinson n/a
- Group S New Zealand Jeremiah Taite Australia Sam Cuschieri n/a
February 5th 2023 16:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group AD Australia Tyson Crinis India Yuvraj Singh n/a
- Group AB Australia Robert Cacorovski Australia Greg McCarthy n/a
- Group AC Australia David Waller Australia Peng san Sou n/a
- Group AB Australia Tony Fridman Australia Tristan Lau n/a
- Group Z Singapore Jia Jun (Jaden) Ong Australia Tony Davies n/a
- Group Y Australia Andrew Parker Australia Kamal George n/a
- Group AC Wales Zac Cosker Australia Zachary Hilton n/a
- Group Y Romania Mario Paun Australia Ben Gordon n/a
- Group Z Australia Andrew Samarjia England Harvey Chandler n/a
- Group AA England Alfie Lee Australia Sayed dawood Hussaini n/a
- Group AA Australia Hank Halim Australia Tea Smith n/a
February 5th 2023 18:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group AF Australia Brad Sheridan England Colin Mitchell n/a
- Group B India Hitesh Soni Australia Matthew Gartrell n/a
- Group AF New Zealand Blane Watson Australia Nathan Cox n/a
- Group A Australia Hayden Goode Australia Jason Yu n/a
- Group C Australia Barry Sadowski Australia Paul Dickinson n/a
- Group D China Hai Long Ma New Zealand Daniell Haenga n/a
- Group D Australia Yahya Atty Taiwan Iyang Shih n/a
- Group A Australia Roger Farebrother England Manasawin Phetmalaikul n/a
- Group AE Australia Greg Jenkins Nepal Ankit Man Shrestha n/a
- Group B Australia Alex Ganji Australia Ying Jin n/a
February 5th 2023 20:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group E Australia Tanurag Gautam Australia Nathan Karam n/a
- Group F Fiji Moinesh Samy Germany Christian Richter n/a
- Group J Pakistan Yasir Nadeem Australia Kishin Bhavnani n/a
- Group F Australia Singthong Vongsuthi Australia Steve Fabian n/a
- Group G Australia Jeff Farrugia Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn n/a
- Group H Australia Fred Minici Australia Fei Liu n/a
- Group J Australia Malcolm Winter Latvia Filips Kalnins n/a
- Group G Australia Owen Wang Nepal Milan Lama n/a
- Group I Ireland David Walsh Australia David Liu n/a
- Group E Scotland Steven Wardropper Australia Kiah Bloomfield n/a
- Group I England Stan Moody Australia Ben Kleeman n/a
February 6th 2023 10:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group P Australia Sajjad Ali Australia Stuart Bailey n/a
- Group K Australia Hassan Kerde Australia Paul Balzer n/a
- Group N Australia Nathan White India Luv Boricha n/a
- Group L Australia Peter Quinlivan Australia Chi Yeung n/a
- Group O Australia Vinh thanh Tran England Paul Norris n/a
- Group L Australia Andrew Gary Siddons Latvia Rodions Judins n/a
- Group K England Liam Pullen Australia Peter Bloomfield n/a
- Group P England Sean Maddocks Australia John Huynh n/a
- Group N Australia Terry Emmett Australia Mitchell Handley n/a
- Group M Australia Mario Laus Australia Samir Youakim n/a
- Group O Australia Richard Peric Wales Liam Davies n/a
- Group M Australia Ehsan Chedid Nepal Moti Pakharin n/a
February 6th 2023 12:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group U Australia David Wright Thailand Nattanapong Chaikul n/a
- Group R New Zealand Riley James Australia Robby Foldvari n/a
- Group S Australia Joe Minici Australia Sam Cuschieri n/a
- Group U Pakistan Saim Akhter Siddiqi Australia Jeffrey Lowder n/a
- Group T Scotland Brandon Langan Australia Anthony Rea n/a
- Group V Australia Chev Dickinson New Zealand Joseph Conchie n/a
- Group R Australia Rodney Marquardt Australia Jayden Dinga n/a
- Group S India Kunwardeep Singh New Zealand Jeremiah Taite n/a
- Group T Hong Kong Nansen Sin Man Wan Australia Keerthi Simha Mandayam Ishami n/a
- Group V Australia Terry Jackson England Daniel Womersley n/a
- Group Q Nepal Ayush Gautam Australia Steve Jay n/a
February 6th 2023 14:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group W Australia Jason Hastings Ukraine Iulian Boiko n/a
- Group AB Australia Robert Cacorovski Australia Tony Fridman n/a
- Group W Singapore Sunny Wang United States Kai Wong n/a
- Group Y Romania Mario Paun Australia Kamal George n/a
- Group AA China Yang Gao Australia Sayed dawood Hussaini n/a
- Group Z Singapore Jia Jun (Jaden) Ong Australia Andrew Samarjia n/a
- Group AA Australia Hank Halim England Alfie Lee n/a
- Group Z Australia Paul Ng Australia Tony Davies n/a
- Group X Australia Marc Fridman Australia Barry Bradshaw n/a
- Group Y China Hong Yu Liu Australia Ben Gordon n/a
February 6th 2023 16:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group AD Australia Jacob Nash India Yuvraj Singh n/a
- Group A Fiji Pene Erenio Australia Jason Yu n/a
- Group B Australia Michael Boyne Australia Ying Jin n/a
- Group A Australia Hayden Goode England Manasawin Phetmalaikul n/a
- Group AC England Philip Blackburn Australia Zachary Hilton n/a
- Group AF England Colin Mitchell Australia Nathan Cox n/a
- Group AD Australia Alan McCarthy Australia Tyson Crinis n/a
- Group AE Australia Greg Jenkins Australia Glen Wilkinson n/a
- Group B Australia Alex Ganji Australia Matthew Gartrell n/a
- Group AF Australia Brad Sheridan China Kang He n/a
- Group AE Thailand Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan Nepal Ankit Man Shrestha n/a
- Group AC Wales Zac Cosker Australia Peng san Sou n/a
February 6th 2023 18:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group I Ireland David Walsh England Stan Moody n/a
- Group C Australia Barry Sadowski China Connor Ye n/a
- Group F Australia Zaq Qureshi Australia Singthong Vongsuthi n/a
- Group D China Hai Long Ma Australia Kwvin Brest n/a
- Group H Australia Andrew Clarke New Zealand Munendran Gounder n/a
- Group G Australia Owen Wang Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn n/a
- Group D New Zealand Daniell Haenga Australia Yahya Atty n/a
- Group G Nepal Milan Lama Hong Kong Wong Kwan Chun Wallace n/a
- Group C Australia Timothy Ng Australia Paul Dickinson n/a
- Group F Australia Steve Fabian Germany Christian Richter n/a
February 6th 2023 20:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group J Australia Mark Harper Pakistan Yasir Nadeem n/a
- Group M Australia Mario Laus New Zealand Deepakh Bala n/a
- Group K Australia Hassan Kerde England Liam Pullen n/a
- Group P Australia John Huynh New Zealand Jamish Kant n/a
- Group L Australia Andrew Gary Siddons Hong Kong Kwok Wai Fung n/a
- Group J Australia Malcolm Winter Australia Kishin Bhavnani n/a
- Group P Australia Sajjad Ali England Sean Maddocks n/a
- Group M Australia Ehsan Chedid Australia Samir Youakim n/a
- Group O Australia Richard Peric Australia Vinh thanh Tran n/a
- Group L Latvia Rodions Judins Australia Peter Quinlivan n/a
- Group K Wales Daniel Wells Australia Peter Bloomfield n/a
February 7th 2023 10:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group T Australia Anthony Rea Australia Ray Farley n/a
- Group V Australia Terry Jackson Australia Jessica Woods n/a
- Group Q England Peter Geronimo Nepal Ayush Gautam n/a
- Group T Scotland Brandon Langan Australia Keerthi Simha Mandayam Ishami n/a
- Group U Australia Lupeni Kula Australia Jeffrey Lowder n/a
- Group R Australia Jayden Dinga England Jake Crofts n/a
- Group U Pakistan Saim Akhter Siddiqi Australia David Wright n/a
- Group R Australia Rodney Marquardt Australia Robby Foldvari n/a
- Group S Nepal Rajan Lama New Zealand Jeremiah Taite n/a
- Group S India Kunwardeep Singh Australia Sam Cuschieri n/a
- Group V England Daniel Womersley New Zealand Joseph Conchie n/a
February 7th 2023 12:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group AB Australia Greg McCarthy Australia Tristan Lau n/a
- Group W Singapore Sunny Wang Australia Michael Hough n/a
- Group X Hong Kong Yuchen Wang Australia Barry Bradshaw n/a
- Group AA England Alfie Lee China Yang Gao n/a
- Group Z England Harvey Chandler Australia Tony Davies n/a
- Group Z Singapore Jia Jun (Jaden) Ong Australia Paul Ng n/a
- Group Y China Hong Yu Liu Romania Mario Paun n/a
- Group Y Australia Andrew Parker Australia Ben Gordon n/a
- Group AA Australia Tea Smith Australia Sayed dawood Hussaini n/a
- Group W United States Kai Wong Australia Jason Hastings n/a
February 7th 2023 14:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group AE Australia Glen Wilkinson Nepal Ankit Man Shrestha n/a
- Group AD Australia Tyson Crinis Australia Jacob Nash n/a
- Group B Australia Ying Jin India Hitesh Soni n/a
- Group AF China Kang He New Zealand Blane Watson n/a
- Group AC Australia Peng san Sou Australia Zachary Hilton n/a
- Group A Australia Roger Farebrother Australia Jason Yu n/a
- Group AC England Philip Blackburn Wales Zac Cosker n/a
- Group B Australia Michael Boyne Australia Alex Ganji n/a
- Group A Australia Hayden Goode Fiji Pene Erenio n/a
- Group AF Australia Brad Sheridan Australia Nathan Cox n/a
February 7th 2023 16:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group D China Hai Long Ma Taiwan Iyang Shih n/a
- Group G Australia Jeff Farrugia Nepal Milan Lama n/a
- Group G Australia Owen Wang Hong Kong Wong Kwan Chun Wallace n/a
- Group H Australia Fred Minici New Zealand Munendran Gounder n/a
- Group D New Zealand Daniell Haenga Australia Kwvin Brest n/a
- Group F Fiji Moinesh Samy Australia Singthong Vongsuthi n/a
- Group F Australia Zaq Qureshi Australia Steve Fabian n/a
- Group C Australia Paul Dickinson China Connor Ye n/a
- Group E Scotland Steven Wardropper Australia Tanurag Gautam n/a
- Group E Australia Kiah Bloomfield Australia Nathan Karam n/a
February 7th 2023 18:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group M Australia Samir Youakim New Zealand Deepakh Bala n/a
- Group K Wales Daniel Wells England Liam Pullen n/a
- Group L Australia Andrew Gary Siddons Australia Chi Yeung n/a
- Group M Australia Mario Laus Nepal Moti Pakharin n/a
- Group N Australia Mitchell Handley India Luv Boricha n/a
- Group L Latvia Rodions Judins Hong Kong Kwok Wai Fung n/a
- Group K Australia Paul Balzer Australia Peter Bloomfield n/a
- Group J Latvia Filips Kalnins Pakistan Yasir Nadeem n/a
- Group N Australia Nathan White Australia Terry Emmett n/a
- Group I Australia David Liu Australia Ben Kleeman n/a
- Group J Australia Mark Harper Australia Kishin Bhavnani n/a
February 7th 2023 20:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group Q Nepal Ayush Gautam Australia Joshua Hands n/a
- Group Q England Peter Geronimo Australia Steve Jay n/a
- Group T Scotland Brandon Langan Australia Ray Farley n/a
- Group P England Sean Maddocks New Zealand Jamish Kant n/a
- Group R Australia Jayden Dinga New Zealand Riley James n/a
- Group R Australia Rodney Marquardt England Jake Crofts n/a
- Group O Wales Liam Davies England Paul Norris n/a
- Group T Hong Kong Nansen Sin Man Wan Australia Anthony Rea n/a
- Group S Nepal Rajan Lama India Kunwardeep Singh n/a
- Group S Australia Joe Minici New Zealand Jeremiah Taite n/a
- Group P Australia Stuart Bailey Australia John Huynh n/a
February 8th 2023 10:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group Z England Harvey Chandler Australia Paul Ng n/a
- Group V Australia Terry Jackson Australia Chev Dickinson n/a
- Group X Hong Kong Yuchen Wang Australia Marc Fridman n/a
- Group Z Australia Andrew Samarjia Australia Tony Davies n/a
- Group W Australia Michael Hough United States Kai Wong n/a
- Group V England Daniel Womersley Australia Jessica Woods n/a
- Group Y China Hong Yu Liu Australia Andrew Parker n/a
- Group U Australia Lupeni Kula Pakistan Saim Akhter Siddiqi n/a
- Group U Australia Jeffrey Lowder Thailand Nattanapong Chaikul n/a
- Group X Australia Barry Bradshaw Australia David Rossi n/a
- Group W Singapore Sunny Wang Ukraine Iulian Boiko n/a
- Group Y Australia Ben Gordon Australia Kamal George n/a
February 8th 2023 12:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group AF Australia Brad Sheridan New Zealand Blane Watson n/a
- Group AF England Colin Mitchell China Kang He n/a
- Group AE Thailand Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan Australia Greg Jenkins n/a
- Group AC England Philip Blackburn Australia David Waller n/a
- Group AA Australia Hank Halim Australia Sayed dawood Hussaini n/a
- Group AD Australia Alan McCarthy India Yuvraj Singh n/a
- Group AB Australia Tony Fridman Australia Greg McCarthy n/a
- Group AA China Yang Gao Australia Tea Smith n/a
- Group AC Australia David Waller Australia Zachary Hilton n/a
February 8th 2023 15:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
February 8th 2023 17:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
February 8th 2023 19:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
February 9th 2023 10:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
February 9th 2023 11:30 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
February 9th 2023 18:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
February 10th 2023 10:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
February 10th 2023 14:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
February 10th 2023 18:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
February 11th 2023 10:00 AEDT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee