2022 WSF Championship - Session Schedule


February 19th 2022 09:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group A China Jiahui Si England Louis Wakelin England Marek Sedmak
2 Group B United Arab Emirates Ahmed Alhashmi England Aidan Murphy Poland Maciej Lesiak
4 Group E Wales Daniel Wells England Mark Vincent Belgium Frank Monette
5 Group G Israel Shachar Ruberg England Alex Clenshaw Hungary Gabor Batori
7 Group J England Jimmy Gratton Bulgaria Velian Dimitrov Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
8 Group K Moldova Vladislav Gradinari England Hayden Staniland Egypt Ahmed Gamal
9 Group M Russia Ivan Kakovskii England Lewis Ullah Romania Sorin Blaj
11 Group N England Jake Robinson Scotland Michael Collumb Romania Adrian Plotogea
12 Group O Wales Jack Bradford Scotland Zak Robertson Morocco Mourad Mahi
February 19th 2022 11:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group D Romania Riti Eduard Cyprus Michael Georgiou England Marek Sedmak
2 Group P Scotland James Ford England Connor Benzey Poland Maciej Lesiak
3 Group Q Latvia Rodions Judins England Hafiz Kambooh Belgium Bart Tournel
4 Group R England Gary Widdecombe Australia Ryan Thomerson Belgium Frank Monette
5 Group S Romania Corina Maracine England Stan Moody Hungary Gabor Batori
6 Group S Wales Marc Shaw England Jenson Kendrick Romania Catalin Cojoc
7 Group U England Sean McAllister Romania Madalin-Ludovic Gal Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
8 Group W Northern Ireland Simon Cooke England Stuart Watson Egypt Ahmed Gamal
9 Group X England Andy Milliard Wales Carl Bennett Romania Sorin Blaj
10 Group X England Paul Deaville United Arab Emirates Fahad Alhmoumi England Darren Stubbings
11 Group Y England Josh Thomond Egypt Aly Magdy Romania Adrian Plotogea
12 Group Z England Manasawin Phetmalaikul England Jed Mann Morocco Mourad Mahi
February 19th 2022 13:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group L Belgium Kobe Vanoppen England David Lilley Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
3 Group V England Brandon Sargeant England Liam Pullen Moldova Natalia Gradinari
4 Group AC Wales Gareth Edwards England Callum Beresford England Luise Kraatz
6 Group AD England Billy Castle England Lewis Knowles Poland Wiktoria Jędruszek
7 Group AE China Bai Langning Scotland David Greig Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
8 Group AF England Sydney Wilson Northern Ireland Daniel McGuckin Romania Alex Crisan
9 Group AG Wales Tyler Rees Philippines Alvin Barbero Belgium Robin Moors
10 Group BG Bahrain Habib Humood England David Holcroft Hungary Éva Kószó
11 Group AH England Chae Ross Scotland Amaan Iqbal Belgium Rudy Mathues
12 Group AJ Scotland Craig MacGillivray England Andrew Greaves Australia Glenn Domeika
February 19th 2022 15:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group O Romania Mario Paun England James Cahill Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
2 Group K Ireland Kevin McWeeney England Andrew Robson Portugal André Santos
3 Group AL Scotland Michael Philbin England Kuldesh Johal Moldova Natalia Gradinari
5 Group AM Libya Khaled Abumdas England Chris Cookson Australia Alice Wu
7 Group AO England Patrick Whelan Denmark Jakob Lund Andersen Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
8 Group AR Romania Maxim Alexandru Ene England Phil O’Kane Romania Alex Crisan
9 Group AR England Adam Duffy Egypt Hatem Yassen Belgium Robin Moors
11 Group AS England Leonard Baker England Matthew Glasby Belgium Rudy Mathues
February 19th 2022 17:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group BA Israel Eden Sharav England Josh Symes Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
2 Group AT England Joshua Cooper Germany Umut Dikme Portugal André Santos
3 Group AU England Lee Shanker Wales Alfie Davies Moldova Natalia Gradinari
4 Group AQ Malta Aaron Busuttil England Daniel Brindle England Luise Kraatz
5 Group AX England Ryan Davies Scotland Marc Davis Australia Alice Wu
6 Group AY Wales Liam Davies England Andrew Smith Poland Wiktoria Jędruszek
8 Group AZ Ireland Andrew Doherty Malta Brian Caruana Romania Alex Crisan
9 Group AZ England Sanderson Lam England Matthew Simpson Belgium Robin Moors
10 Group AY United Arab Emirates Rashed Alshekaili England Oliver Sykes Hungary Éva Kószó
11 Group BA England Adam Stacey Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn Belgium Rudy Mathues
12 Group BB England Westley Cooper Wales Zac Cosker Australia Glenn Domeika
February 19th 2022 19:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group AU England George Pragnell France Niel Vincent Serbia Goran Stevelic
2 Group AK Scotland Michael Bisset England Simon Dent Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
4 Group W Portugal Guilherme Lemos England Halim Hussain Germany Michael Scheidel
5 Group I England Jamie Curtis Barrett Latvia Filips Kalnins Hungary Gabor Batori
9 Group BG England Jack Haley Scotland Liam Graham Belgium Bart Tournel
11 Group BH England John Snape Brazil Itaro Santos Morocco Mourad Mahi
12 Group BH Wales Bradley Ferguson Belgium Yorrit Hoes Egypt Ahmed Gamal
February 19th 2022 21:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Group AM England Brandon Hall Wales Alex Taubman Germany Michael Schäfer
4 Group BI Scotland Ayaan Iqbal England Lewis Gillen Germany Michael Scheidel
6 Group U England James Budd Hungary Bulcsú Révész England Marek Sedmak
8 Group BD England Matthew Day Scotland Aaron Graham Romania Catalin Cojoc
10 Group AH United Arab Emirates Ahmed Alojeel England Darren Clarke England Darren Stubbings
11 Group AA England Peter Geronimo Malta Brian Cini Morocco Mourad Mahi
February 20th 2022 09:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group F Scotland Jamie Anderson England Wayne Townsend Portugal André Santos
2 Group H Germany Richard Wienold England Danny Connolly Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
3 Group N Romania Mihai Vladu England Bradley Jones Moldova Natalia Gradinari
4 Group P Poland Daniel Holoyda England Marcos Dayao England Luise Kraatz
5 Group T Germany Soner Sari England Faizaan Mohammed Australia Alice Wu
6 Group V Thailand Wiphu Phuthisabodi Israel David Eliyahu Poland Wiktoria Jędruszek
8 Group AD Wales Neal Jones England Billy Castle Romania Alex Crisan
10 Group AI Wales Ben Fortey Scotland Kier Forteath Hungary Éva Kószó
12 Group AT Isle of Man Darryl Hill England Elias Martin-Beris Australia Glenn Domeika
February 20th 2022 11:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group J Ireland Rodney Goggins England Rod Lawler Portugal André Santos
2 Group AP England John Hunter India Ravish Arora Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
4 Group AV England Jordan Shepherd Ukraine Anton Kazakov England Luise Kraatz
5 Group AW Israel Idit Bnaya England Kayden Brierley Australia Alice Wu
6 Group BF Bahrain Nader Jaber Aldoseri Egypt Ahmed Nawara Poland Wiktoria Jędruszek
7 Group BF England Scott Rogan England Dave Finbow Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
8 Group BI Lithuania Vilius Schulte-Ebbert England Alfie Lee Romania Alex Crisan
9 Group BK England Haydon Pinhey Romania Alexandru Statache Belgium Robin Moors
10 Group AW England Luke Pinches Wales Bradley Tyson Hungary Éva Kószó
11 Group BM Belgium Julien Leclercq England Simon Bedford Belgium Rudy Mathues
12 Group BN Poland Antoni Kowalski England Mickey Joyce Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
February 20th 2022 13:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group BJ England Mario Katrani Belgium Ben Mertens Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
2 Group AX England Dharminder Lilly Ireland Tony Corrigan Serbia Goran Stevelic
3 Group BL England Andy Battams Austria Florian Nuessle Romania Catalin Cojoc
4 Group BL England Jake Crofts Israel Muneer Abu Rokin Germany Michael Scheidel
5 Group BE England Ian Desmier Ukraine Matvei Lagodzinschii Hungary Gabor Batori
6 Group BO England Philip Blackburn Nigeria Victor Ukueku England Marek Sedmak
7 Group BP England Sean O'Sullivan England Steve Evans Poland Maciej Lesiak
8 Group BQ Ireland Leone Crowley Australia Joshua Hands Germany Michael Schäfer
9 Group BQ England Martyn Taylor England Labeeb Ahmed Belgium Bart Tournel
10 Group BR England Lee Whaley Scotland Derek Pattison England Darren Stubbings
11 Group BR Northern Ireland Joel Connolly England Adam Longley Morocco Mourad Mahi
12 Group A England Alex Millington Romania Tudor Chitu Egypt Ahmed Gamal
February 20th 2022 15:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group BJ Japan Keishin Kamihashi England Benji Buckley Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
2 Group BB Latvia Arturs Kengis England Tam Mustafa Serbia Goran Stevelic
3 Group D Romania Riti Eduard England Steven Hughes Romania Catalin Cojoc
4 Group D Cyprus Michael Georgiou England Bradley Cowdroy Germany Michael Scheidel
5 Group E England Hamim Hussain Ukraine Artem Surzhykov Hungary Gabor Batori
7 Group F England Wayne Townsend Denmark William Bjerregaard Jakobsen Poland Maciej Lesiak
9 Group H England Luke Simmonds Scotland William Thomson Belgium Bart Tournel
11 Group I England Ian Martin Latvia Filips Kalnins Morocco Mourad Mahi
12 Group J England Jimmy Gratton England Rod Lawler Egypt Ahmed Gamal
13 Group F Scotland Jamie Anderson England Jeremy Lee England Marek Sedmak
February 20th 2022 17:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group BK England Harvey Chandler United Arab Emirates Eissa Alhendi Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
2 Group K Moldova Vladislav Gradinari Ireland Kevin McWeeney Serbia Goran Stevelic
4 Group M Russia Ivan Kakovskii England Marc Harman Germany Michael Scheidel
5 Group B France Brian Ochoiski England Anthony Harris Hungary Gabor Batori
6 Group N England Bradley Jones England Jake Robinson England Marek Sedmak
7 Group N Romania Mihai Vladu Scotland Michael Collumb Poland Maciej Lesiak
8 Group O Scotland Zak Robertson England James Cahill Germany Michael Schäfer
9 Group O Wales Jack Bradford Romania Mario Paun Belgium Bart Tournel
10 Group P Poland Daniel Holoyda England Connor Benzey England Darren Stubbings
12 Group P Scotland James Ford England Marcos Dayao Australia Glenn Domeika
February 20th 2022 19:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group BP Wales Michael White Ukraine Sergey Isaienko Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
2 Group S Romania Corina Maracine England Jenson Kendrick Moldova Natalia Gradinari
3 Group S Wales Marc Shaw England Stan Moody Romania Sorin Blaj
4 Group T Germany Soner Sari England Andy Booker Romania Adrian Plotogea
6 Group U England James Budd Romania Madalin-Ludovic Gal Belgium Frank Monette
7 Group U England Sean McAllister Hungary Bulcsú Révész Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
8 Group V England Brandon Sargeant Israel David Eliyahu Belgium Robin Moors
9 Group V Thailand Wiphu Phuthisabodi England Liam Pullen Australia Alice Wu
10 Group W Northern Ireland Simon Cooke England Halim Hussain Portugal André Santos
11 Group W Portugal Guilherme Lemos England Stuart Watson England Luise Kraatz
12 Group X England Andy Milliard England Paul Deaville Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
February 20th 2022 21:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group R Australia Ryan Thomerson Wales Matthew Roberts Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
2 Group C England Harry Jones Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan Belgium Frank Monette
3 Group K England Hayden Staniland England Andrew Robson Romania Sorin Blaj
5 Group X Wales Carl Bennett United Arab Emirates Fahad Alhmoumi Romania Alex Crisan
7 Group BO England Jack Culligan Libya Seraj Eldughrey Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
8 Group Y England Simon Blackwell Egypt Aly Magdy Belgium Robin Moors
10 Group AN England Ronnie Blake Scotland Mark Owens Portugal André Santos
11 Group AN Germany Davut Dikme England James Height England Luise Kraatz
12 Group J Ireland Rodney Goggins Bulgaria Velian Dimitrov Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
February 21st 2022 09:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group AV Scotland Ross Muir England Joe Fenton Poland Maciej Lesiak
2 Group AF England Terry McAdam Cyprus Antonis Poullos Romania Catalin Cojoc
5 Group AA England Peter Geronimo Wales Daniel Williams Morocco Mourad Mahi
7 Group AB Ireland Ronan Whyte England Ryan Mears Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
9 Group AC England John Welsh England Callum Beresford Germany Michael Schäfer
11 Group AD England Billy Castle Northern Ireland Jamie Gardiner Hungary Gabor Batori
February 21st 2022 11:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group AG England Isa Ishtiaq Philippines Alvin Barbero Poland Maciej Lesiak
3 Group AH England Chae Ross England Darren Clarke Belgium Bart Tournel
4 Group AH United Arab Emirates Ahmed Alojeel Scotland Amaan Iqbal England Darren Stubbings
6 Group AJ Romania Matei Rosca England Andrew Greaves Egypt Ahmed Gamal
7 Group AI Wales Ben Fortey England Garry Coulson Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
7 Group AK England Mike Lucas Scotland Michael Bisset Hungary Gabor Batori
10 Group AL Scotland Michael Philbin England Edward Lott Germany Michael Scheidel
12 Group AM England Brandon Hall England Chris Cookson England Marek Sedmak
February 21st 2022 13:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group AF England Sydney Wilson Cyprus Antonis Poullos Moldova Natalia Gradinari
2 Group AF England Terry McAdam Northern Ireland Daniel McGuckin Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
3 Group AN England James Height Scotland Mark Owens Romania Sorin Blaj
4 Group AO England John Nicholson Denmark Jakob Lund Andersen Romania Adrian Plotogea
6 Group AP England Saqib Nasir India Ravish Arora Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
8 Group AQ England Mark Lloyd England Daniel Brindle Belgium Robin Moors
10 Group AR Romania Maxim Alexandru Ene England Adam Duffy Portugal André Santos
11 Group AR England Phil O’Kane Egypt Hatem Yassen England Luise Kraatz
12 Group AS England Matthew Glasby Romania Constantin Mateescu Australia Glenn Domeika
February 21st 2022 15:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group AT Isle of Man Darryl Hill Germany Umut Dikme Moldova Natalia Gradinari
2 Group AU England Lee Shanker England George Pragnell Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
3 Group AU Wales Alfie Davies France Niel Vincent Romania Sorin Blaj
4 Group AV England Jordan Shepherd Scotland Ross Muir Romania Adrian Plotogea
5 Group AV Ukraine Anton Kazakov England Joe Fenton Romania Alex Crisan
6 Group AW Wales Bradley Tyson England Kayden Brierley Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
8 Group AX England Ryan Davies England Dharminder Lilly Belgium Robin Moors
9 Group AX Scotland Marc Davis Ireland Tony Corrigan Australia Alice Wu
10 Group AY England Andrew Smith England Oliver Sykes Portugal André Santos
11 Group AY United Arab Emirates Rashed Alshekaili Wales Liam Davies England Luise Kraatz
12 Group AZ Malta Brian Caruana England Sanderson Lam Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
13 Group AW Israel Idit Bnaya England Luke Pinches Belgium Frank Monette
February 21st 2022 17:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group BA Israel Eden Sharav Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn Moldova Natalia Gradinari
2 Group BB England Westley Cooper England Tam Mustafa Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
3 Group BB Latvia Arturs Kengis Wales Zac Cosker Romania Sorin Blaj
4 Group BC England Andy Marriott England Daniel Womersley Romania Adrian Plotogea
5 Group BF Bahrain Nader Jaber Aldoseri England Scott Rogan Romania Alex Crisan
7 Group BD Ukraine Petro Sydorenko Scotland Aaron Graham Belgium Frank Monette
9 Group BE England Blake Munton Ukraine Matvei Lagodzinschii Australia Alice Wu
11 Group BF Egypt Ahmed Nawara England Dave Finbow England Luise Kraatz
12 Group BG England Jack Haley England David Holcroft Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
February 21st 2022 19:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group BJ Belgium Ben Mertens England Benji Buckley Belgium Rudy Mathues
2 Group BI England Alfie Lee England Lewis Gillen Hungary Éva Kószó
3 Group BI Lithuania Vilius Schulte-Ebbert Scotland Ayaan Iqbal Poland Wiktoria Jędruszek
5 Group BJ Japan Keishin Kamihashi England Mario Katrani Poland Maciej Lesiak
6 Group BK England Harvey Chandler England Haydon Pinhey Romania Catalin Cojoc
7 Group BK United Arab Emirates Eissa Alhendi Romania Alexandru Statache England Marek Sedmak
8 Group BL England Andy Battams Israel Muneer Abu Rokin Germany Michael Scheidel
9 Group BH England John Snape Belgium Yorrit Hoes Serbia Goran Stevelic
10 Group BN Poland Antoni Kowalski England Rebecca Kenna Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
11 Group BO England Jack Culligan England Philip Blackburn Germany Michael Schäfer
12 Group BO Nigeria Victor Ukueku Libya Seraj Eldughrey Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
February 21st 2022 21:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group BP England Steve Evans Ukraine Sergey Isaienko Belgium Rudy Mathues
2 Group BG Bahrain Habib Humood Scotland Liam Graham Hungary Éva Kószó
3 Group BA England Adam Stacey England Josh Symes Poland Wiktoria Jędruszek
4 Group BP Wales Michael White England Sean O'Sullivan Hungary Gabor Batori
5 Group AM Libya Khaled Abumdas Wales Alex Taubman Poland Maciej Lesiak
6 Group AN England Ronnie Blake Germany Davut Dikme Romania Catalin Cojoc
8 Group BH Wales Bradley Ferguson Brazil Itaro Santos Germany Michael Scheidel
9 Group AT England Joshua Cooper England Elias Martin-Beris Serbia Goran Stevelic
10 Group AZ Ireland Andrew Doherty England Matthew Simpson Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
11 Group AE Scotland David Greig Ireland Leo Fernandez Australia Glenn Domeika
February 22nd 2022 09:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group BL England Jake Crofts Austria Florian Nuessle Belgium Robin Moors
2 Group BQ England Martyn Taylor Australia Joshua Hands Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
3 Group BQ Ireland Leone Crowley England Labeeb Ahmed Romania Sorin Blaj
4 Group BR England Lee Whaley England Adam Longley Romania Adrian Plotogea
5 Group BR Northern Ireland Joel Connolly Scotland Derek Pattison Romania Alex Crisan
6 Group A England Louis Wakelin England Alex Millington Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
7 Group A China Jiahui Si Romania Tudor Chitu Belgium Frank Monette
8 Group B United Arab Emirates Ahmed Alhashmi England Anthony Harris Moldova Natalia Gradinari
9 Group B France Brian Ochoiski England Aidan Murphy Australia Alice Wu
10 Group C England Harry Jones England Lee Stephens Portugal André Santos
11 Group D England Steven Hughes England Bradley Cowdroy England Luise Kraatz
12 Group E England Hamim Hussain Wales Daniel Wells Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
February 22nd 2022 11:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group G Israel Shachar Ruberg England John Astley Belgium Robin Moors
2 Group F Scotland Jamie Anderson Denmark William Bjerregaard Jakobsen Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
5 Group H England Danny Connolly England Luke Simmonds Romania Alex Crisan
6 Group H Germany Richard Wienold Scotland William Thomson Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
8 Group I England Ian Martin England Jamie Curtis Barrett Moldova Natalia Gradinari
9 Group J Ireland Rodney Goggins England Jimmy Gratton Australia Alice Wu
10 Group J England Rod Lawler Bulgaria Velian Dimitrov Portugal André Santos
11 Group K Ireland Kevin McWeeney England Hayden Staniland England Luise Kraatz
12 Group K Moldova Vladislav Gradinari England Andrew Robson Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
February 22nd 2022 13:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group O Wales Jack Bradford England James Cahill Hungary Éva Kószó
2 Group N Romania Mihai Vladu England Jake Robinson Poland Maciej Lesiak
3 Group N England Bradley Jones Scotland Michael Collumb Romania Catalin Cojoc
5 Group O Romania Mario Paun Scotland Zak Robertson Hungary Gabor Batori
6 Group P England Marcos Dayao England Connor Benzey Poland Wiktoria Jędruszek
7 Group P Scotland James Ford Poland Daniel Holoyda England Marek Sedmak
8 Group Q United Arab Emirates Abdulla Almansoori Latvia Rodions Judins Germany Michael Scheidel
10 Group R England Gary Widdecombe Wales Matthew Roberts Germany Michael Schäfer
12 Group S England Jenson Kendrick England Stan Moody Australia Glenn Domeika
February 22nd 2022 15:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group V Thailand Wiphu Phuthisabodi England Brandon Sargeant Hungary Éva Kószó
2 Group X England Andy Milliard United Arab Emirates Fahad Alhmoumi Poland Maciej Lesiak
3 Group U England James Budd England Sean McAllister Romania Catalin Cojoc
4 Group U Romania Madalin-Ludovic Gal Hungary Bulcsú Révész Belgium Rudy Mathues
7 Group W England Halim Hussain England Stuart Watson England Marek Sedmak
8 Group W Northern Ireland Simon Cooke Portugal Guilherme Lemos Germany Michael Scheidel
9 Group X England Paul Deaville Wales Carl Bennett Serbia Goran Stevelic
11 Group Y England Josh Thomond England Simon Blackwell Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
February 22nd 2022 17:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group AA Wales Daniel Williams Malta Brian Cini Hungary Éva Kószó
4 Group AC England John Welsh Wales Gareth Edwards Belgium Rudy Mathues
6 Group AD Wales Neal Jones Northern Ireland Jamie Gardiner Poland Wiktoria Jędruszek
7 Group AE China Bai Langning Ireland Leo Fernandez Hungary Gabor Batori
9 Group AF Northern Ireland Daniel McGuckin Cyprus Antonis Poullos Serbia Goran Stevelic
10 Group AF England Terry McAdam England Sydney Wilson Germany Michael Schäfer
11 Group AG Wales Tyler Rees England Isa Ishtiaq Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
February 22nd 2022 19:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group AI England Garry Coulson Scotland Kier Forteath Morocco Mourad Mahi
3 Group AJ Romania Matei Rosca Scotland Craig MacGillivray Egypt Ahmed Gamal
6 Group AL England Edward Lott England Kuldesh Johal Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
8 Group AM England Chris Cookson Wales Alex Taubman Belgium Frank Monette
9 Group AN England Ronnie Blake England James Height Australia Alice Wu
10 Group AN Germany Davut Dikme Scotland Mark Owens Romania Sorin Blaj
11 Group AO England John Nicholson England Patrick Whelan Romania Adrian Plotogea
12 Group AK England Mike Lucas England Simon Dent England Darren Stubbings
February 22nd 2022 21:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group M England Lewis Ullah England Marc Harman Morocco Mourad Mahi
2 Group T England Andy Booker England Faizaan Mohammed Belgium Bart Tournel
3 Group AP England Saqib Nasir England John Hunter Egypt Ahmed Gamal
4 Group S Romania Corina Maracine Wales Marc Shaw Romania Alex Crisan
5 Group E England Mark Vincent Ukraine Artem Surzhykov Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
6 Group AH Scotland Amaan Iqbal England Darren Clarke Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
8 Group F England Wayne Townsend England Jeremy Lee Belgium Frank Monette
11 Group AH United Arab Emirates Ahmed Alojeel England Chae Ross Romania Adrian Plotogea
February 23rd 2022 09:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group AR England Phil O’Kane England Adam Duffy Hungary Gabor Batori
2 Group AQ Malta Aaron Busuttil England Mark Lloyd Romania Adrian Plotogea
5 Group AR Romania Maxim Alexandru Ene Egypt Hatem Yassen Poland Wiktoria Jędruszek
7 Group AS England Leonard Baker Romania Constantin Mateescu England Marek Sedmak
8 Group AT England Joshua Cooper Isle of Man Darryl Hill Germany Michael Scheidel
9 Group AT Germany Umut Dikme England Elias Martin-Beris Poland Maciej Lesiak
10 Group AU England Lee Shanker France Niel Vincent Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
11 Group AU Wales Alfie Davies England George Pragnell Germany Michael Schäfer
12 Group AV England Jordan Shepherd England Joe Fenton Australia Glenn Domeika
February 23rd 2022 11:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group AV Ukraine Anton Kazakov Scotland Ross Muir Hungary Gabor Batori
2 Group AX England Dharminder Lilly Scotland Marc Davis Serbia Goran Stevelic
3 Group AX England Ryan Davies Ireland Tony Corrigan Hungary Éva Kószó
4 Group AY Wales Liam Davies England Oliver Sykes Belgium Rudy Mathues
5 Group BA Israel Eden Sharav England Adam Stacey Poland Wiktoria Jędruszek
6 Group AZ Ireland Andrew Doherty England Sanderson Lam Romania Catalin Cojoc
7 Group AZ Malta Brian Caruana England Matthew Simpson England Marek Sedmak
9 Group BA England Josh Symes Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn Poland Maciej Lesiak
11 Group BB Wales Zac Cosker England Tam Mustafa Germany Michael Schäfer
February 23rd 2022 13:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group BJ Japan Keishin Kamihashi Belgium Ben Mertens Romania Adrian Plotogea
2 Group BD England Matthew Day Ukraine Petro Sydorenko Belgium Bart Tournel
3 Group BE England Blake Munton England Ian Desmier Egypt Ahmed Gamal
4 Group BF Egypt Ahmed Nawara England Scott Rogan England Darren Stubbings
6 Group BF Bahrain Nader Jaber Aldoseri England Dave Finbow Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
7 Group BG England David Holcroft Scotland Liam Graham Romania Alex Crisan
8 Group BG Bahrain Habib Humood England Jack Haley Australia Alice Wu
10 Group BH Belgium Yorrit Hoes Brazil Itaro Santos Romania Sorin Blaj
11 Group BI Lithuania Vilius Schulte-Ebbert England Lewis Gillen Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
12 Group BI Scotland Ayaan Iqbal England Alfie Lee Belgium Robin Moors
February 23rd 2022 15:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group BL Austria Florian Nuessle Israel Muneer Abu Rokin Romania Adrian Plotogea
2 Group BK United Arab Emirates Eissa Alhendi England Haydon Pinhey Belgium Bart Tournel
3 Group BL England Jake Crofts England Andy Battams Egypt Ahmed Gamal
5 Group BM Belgium Julien Leclercq England Daniel Bagley Morocco Mourad Mahi
7 Group BN England Rebecca Kenna England Mickey Joyce Romania Alex Crisan
8 Group BO England Philip Blackburn Libya Seraj Eldughrey Australia Alice Wu
9 Group BO England Jack Culligan Nigeria Victor Ukueku Belgium Frank Monette
10 Group BP England Sean O'Sullivan Ukraine Sergey Isaienko Romania Sorin Blaj
11 Group BQ Ireland Leone Crowley England Martyn Taylor Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
12 Group BQ England Labeeb Ahmed Australia Joshua Hands Belgium Robin Moors
February 23rd 2022 17:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
2 Group Q United Arab Emirates Abdulla Almansoori England Hafiz Kambooh Moldova Natalia Gradinari
3 Group BP Wales Michael White England Steve Evans Germany Michael Scheidel
4 Group H Germany Richard Wienold England Luke Simmonds England Darren Stubbings
5 Group H England Danny Connolly Scotland William Thomson Morocco Mourad Mahi
6 Group G England Alex Clenshaw England John Astley Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
8 Group F Denmark William Bjerregaard Jakobsen England Jeremy Lee England Luise Kraatz
9 Group E England Hamim Hussain England Mark Vincent Belgium Frank Monette
10 Group E Wales Daniel Wells Ukraine Artem Surzhykov Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
11 Group D Romania Riti Eduard England Bradley Cowdroy Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
12 Group D Cyprus Michael Georgiou England Steven Hughes Portugal André Santos
February 23rd 2022 17:45 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
7 Group BK England Harvey Chandler Romania Alexandru Statache Germany Michael Schäfer
February 23rd 2022 19:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group C Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan England Lee Stephens Romania Catalin Cojoc
2 Group B France Brian Ochoiski United Arab Emirates Ahmed Alhashmi Moldova Natalia Gradinari
3 Group A China Jiahui Si England Alex Millington Hungary Éva Kószó
4 Group BM England Simon Bedford England Daniel Bagley Belgium Rudy Mathues
7 Group AW England Luke Pinches England Kayden Brierley Australia Glenn Domeika
8 Group BR England Adam Longley Scotland Derek Pattison England Luise Kraatz
10 Group B England Anthony Harris England Aidan Murphy Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
12 Group BR Northern Ireland Joel Connolly England Lee Whaley Portugal André Santos
February 24th 2022 09:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 256 Malta Aaron Busuttil Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn Belgium Rudy Mathues
2 Last 256 France Niel Vincent England Phil O’Kane Belgium Bart Tournel
3 Last 256 Wales Gareth Edwards Denmark Jakob Lund Andersen Egypt Ahmed Gamal
4 Last 256 Nigeria Victor Ukueku England Gary Widdecombe England Darren Stubbings
5 Last 256 Ireland Ronan Whyte Wales Zac Cosker Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
6 Last 256 Ireland Andrew Doherty England Connor Benzey Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
7 Last 256 England Garry Coulson England Martyn Taylor Romania Alex Crisan
8 Last 256 England Bradley Cowdroy England James Height Poland Maciej Lesiak
9 Last 256 Scotland Amaan Iqbal Moldova Vladislav Gradinari Belgium Frank Monette
10 Last 256 Scotland Michael Philbin Ukraine Petro Sydorenko Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
12 Last 256 Belgium Kobe Vanoppen England Jake Crofts Belgium Robin Moors
February 24th 2022 11:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 128 Israel Shachar Ruberg Wales Tyler Rees Belgium Rudy Mathues
2 Last 128 England Harvey Chandler Philippines Alvin Barbero Belgium Bart Tournel
3 Last 128 Latvia Rodions Judins Belgium Yorrit Hoes Egypt Ahmed Gamal
4 Last 128 Brazil Itaro Santos England John Astley England Darren Stubbings
5 Last 128 England Adam Longley England Bradley Jones Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
6 Last 128 England Simon Bedford China Jiahui Si Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
7 Last 128 Wales Carl Bennett Wales Michael White Romania Alex Crisan
8 Last 128 England Lewis Ullah Ireland Leone Crowley Poland Maciej Lesiak
9 Last 128 England Lee Stephens England Ian Martin Belgium Frank Monette
10 Last 128 England Jordan Shepherd Thailand Wiphu Phuthisabodi England Marek Sedmak
11 Last 128 England Ronnie Blake England Rod Lawler Morocco Mourad Mahi
12 Last 128 Malta Brian Cini England Brandon Hall Belgium Robin Moors
February 24th 2022 13:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 128 Belgium Ben Mertens Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan England Luise Kraatz
2 Last 128 England Luke Simmonds England Liam Pullen Portugal André Santos
3 Last 128 England James Cahill England Mark Lloyd Moldova Natalia Gradinari
4 Last 128 England George Pragnell Scotland Liam Graham Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
5 Last 128 England Stan Moody Scotland Craig MacGillivray Germany Michael Scheidel
6 Last 128 Germany Umut Dikme England Ryan Davies Germany Michael Schäfer
7 Last 128 England Sean McAllister England Faizaan Mohammed Hungary Éva Kószó
8 Last 128 England Matthew Day England Hamim Hussain Australia Alice Wu
9 Last 128 England Saqib Nasir England Haydon Pinhey Serbia Goran Stevelic
10 Last 128 Cyprus Antonis Poullos Northern Ireland Joel Connolly Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
11 Last 128 England Ryan Mears Wales Liam Davies Morocco Mourad Mahi
12 Last 128 England John Hunter England Oliver Sykes Poland Wiktoria Jędruszek
February 24th 2022 15:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 128 Scotland Michael Philbin Hungary Bulcsú Révész England Luise Kraatz
2 Last 128 England Hayden Staniland England Jed Mann Portugal André Santos
3 Last 128 Belgium Kobe Vanoppen England Matthew Glasby Moldova Natalia Gradinari
4 Last 128 Austria Florian Nuessle France Niel Vincent Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
5 Last 128 Cyprus Michael Georgiou Denmark Jakob Lund Andersen Germany Michael Scheidel
6 Last 128 Wales Ben Fortey England Bradley Cowdroy Germany Michael Schäfer
7 Last 128 England Billy Castle England Connor Benzey Hungary Éva Kószó
8 Last 128 England Martyn Taylor England Manasawin Phetmalaikul Australia Alice Wu
9 Last 128 England Gary Widdecombe England Dave Finbow Serbia Goran Stevelic
10 Last 128 England Jack Culligan Wales Zac Cosker Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
11 Last 128 Moldova Vladislav Gradinari England Sydney Wilson Australia Glenn Domeika
12 Last 128 Malta Aaron Busuttil England David Lilley Poland Wiktoria Jędruszek
February 24th 2022 17:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 128 England Sanderson Lam Germany Richard Wienold Belgium Robin Moors
2 Last 128 England Simon Blackwell England Jamie Curtis Barrett Romania Alex Crisan
3 Last 128 Belgium Julien Leclercq England Simon Dent England Darren Stubbings
4 Last 128 Australia Ryan Thomerson Scotland Michael Collumb Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
5 Last 128 China Bai Langning Scotland Ross Muir Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
6 Last 128 England Hafiz Kambooh Ukraine Matvei Lagodzinschii Belgium Frank Monette
7 Last 128 Bahrain Habib Humood Wales Jack Bradford Egypt Ahmed Gamal
8 Last 128 England Lewis Gillen England Aidan Murphy Poland Maciej Lesiak
9 Last 128 France Brian Ochoiski England Patrick Whelan Romania Adrian Plotogea
10 Last 128 England Tam Mustafa England Halim Hussain Belgium Rudy Mathues
11 Last 128 England Josh Thomond England Rebecca Kenna Romania Sorin Blaj
12 Last 128 England Jenson Kendrick England Luke Pinches Hungary Gabor Batori
February 24th 2022 19:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 128 England Paul Deaville England Sean O'Sullivan Belgium Bart Tournel
3 Last 128 Israel Eden Sharav England Scott Rogan England Marek Sedmak
4 Last 128 England Adam Duffy England Mike Lucas Morocco Mourad Mahi
4 Last 128 England Alfie Lee Wales Neal Jones Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
5 Last 128 England Callum Beresford Japan Keishin Kamihashi Germany Michael Scheidel
6 Last 128 England Leonard Baker Wales Daniel Wells Serbia Goran Stevelic
7 Last 128 England Alex Millington England Kayden Brierley Hungary Éva Kószó
8 Last 128 England Chris Cookson England Joshua Cooper Australia Alice Wu
9 Last 128 Ireland Leo Fernandez England Chae Ross Romania Adrian Plotogea
10 Last 128 England Jeremy Lee England Stuart Watson Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
11 Last 128 Russia Ivan Kakovskii Wales Daniel Williams Romania Sorin Blaj
12 Last 128 Poland Antoni Kowalski England Andrew Greaves Hungary Gabor Batori
February 24th 2022 21:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 128 Ireland Rodney Goggins Poland Daniel Holoyda Moldova Natalia Gradinari
3 Last 128 England Andy Marriott England Kuldesh Johal England Luise Kraatz
5 Last 128 England Ian Desmier England Wayne Townsend Portugal André Santos
6 Last 128 England Dharminder Lilly England Daniel Womersley Germany Michael Schäfer
February 25th 2022 09:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 64 France Niel Vincent England Stan Moody Romania Alex Crisan
2 Last 64 England Halim Hussain England Dharminder Lilly Belgium Robin Moors
3 Last 64 England Jed Mann Belgium Julien Leclercq Germany Michael Scheidel
4 Last 64 Wales Neal Jones Cyprus Antonis Poullos Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
5 Last 64 England Sanderson Lam England Wayne Townsend Belgium Bart Tournel
6 Last 64 England Kayden Brierley England Bradley Jones Hungary Éva Kószó
7 Last 64 England Josh Thomond Poland Daniel Holoyda Hungary Gabor Batori
8 Last 64 England Haydon Pinhey Scotland Michael Philbin Poland Wiktoria Jędruszek
9 Last 64 England Sean O'Sullivan Wales Tyler Rees Serbia Goran Stevelic
10 Last 64 England Bradley Cowdroy England Joshua Cooper Poland Maciej Lesiak
11 Last 64 Japan Keishin Kamihashi England David Lilley Australia Alice Wu
12 Last 64 Wales Liam Davies Wales Daniel Wells Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
February 25th 2022 11:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 64 England Harvey Chandler Wales Michael White Romania Alex Crisan
2 Last 64 Russia Ivan Kakovskii Wales Jack Bradford Belgium Robin Moors
3 Last 64 England Hamim Hussain England Lewis Gillen Germany Michael Schäfer
4 Last 64 England Jack Culligan England Rod Lawler Belgium Rudy Mathues
5 Last 64 Poland Antoni Kowalski England Jamie Curtis Barrett England Marek Sedmak
6 Last 64 England Jordan Shepherd England Dave Finbow Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
7 Last 64 England George Pragnell England Matthew Glasby Romania Sorin Blaj
8 Last 64 Latvia Rodions Judins Ireland Leo Fernandez Romania Adrian Plotogea
9 Last 64 Malta Brian Cini England Ryan Davies Serbia Goran Stevelic
10 Last 64 England Adam Duffy Ukraine Matvei Lagodzinschii Poland Maciej Lesiak
11 Last 64 England Lee Stephens France Brian Ochoiski England Luise Kraatz
12 Last 64 England Billy Castle Ireland Leone Crowley Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
February 25th 2022 13:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 64 China Bai Langning England James Cahill Moldova Natalia Gradinari
2 Last 64 China Jiahui Si England Faizaan Mohammed Portugal André Santos
3 Last 64 England Luke Simmonds England Luke Pinches Morocco Mourad Mahi
4 Last 64 Scotland Michael Collumb England Oliver Sykes Belgium Frank Monette
5 Last 32 Wales Daniel Wells Scotland Michael Philbin Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
6 Last 64 Israel Eden Sharav England Jeremy Lee England Darren Stubbings
7 Last 32 England Sean O'Sullivan England Kayden Brierley Romania Sorin Blaj
8 Last 64 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan England Manasawin Phetmalaikul Romania Adrian Plotogea
9 Last 32 France Niel Vincent England Sanderson Lam Romania Catalin Cojoc
10 Last 32 Belgium Julien Leclercq Cyprus Antonis Poullos Egypt Ahmed Gamal
11 Last 64 Cyprus Michael Georgiou England Kuldesh Johal England Luise Kraatz
12 Last 64 England John Astley England Sydney Wilson Belgium Bart Tournel
February 25th 2022 15:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 32 Ireland Leone Crowley Wales Michael White Germany Michael Schäfer
2 Last 32 England Josh Thomond England David Lilley Portugal André Santos
3 Last 32 England Rod Lawler England Ryan Davies Morocco Mourad Mahi
4 Last 32 Scotland Michael Collumb China Jiahui Si Belgium Frank Monette
5 Last 32 Cyprus Michael Georgiou England James Cahill Poland Kazimierz Olejniczak
6 Last 32 Wales Jack Bradford England Jordan Shepherd England Darren Stubbings
7 Last 32 Israel Eden Sharav England John Astley Romania Sorin Blaj
8 Last 32 England Jamie Curtis Barrett England George Pragnell Romania Adrian Plotogea
9 Last 32 England Joshua Cooper England Halim Hussain Romania Catalin Cojoc
10 Last 32 Ireland Leo Fernandez England Lee Stephens Egypt Ahmed Gamal
11 Last 32 England Luke Simmonds England Manasawin Phetmalaikul Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
12 Last 32 England Hamim Hussain England Adam Duffy England Marek Sedmak
February 25th 2022 19:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 16 Belgium Julien Leclercq Wales Daniel Wells Germany Michael Scheidel
2 Last 16 China Jiahui Si England John Astley Australia Alice Wu
4 Last 16 England James Cahill England Manasawin Phetmalaikul Scotland Agnieszka Berecka
6 Last 16 England Sanderson Lam England Kayden Brierley Moldova Natalia Gradinari
7 Last 16 England Ryan Davies England Hamim Hussain Belgium Rudy Mathues
9 Last 16 Wales Michael White England George Pragnell Hungary Éva Kószó
10 Last 16 England Joshua Cooper England David Lilley Hungary Gabor Batori
12 Last 16 England Lee Stephens Wales Jack Bradford Poland Wiktoria Jędruszek
February 26th 2022 09:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Quarter-final England James Cahill China Jiahui Si Serbia Goran Stevelic
3 Quarter-final England Joshua Cooper England Lee Stephens Poland Maciej Lesiak
9 Quarter-final England Sanderson Lam Wales Daniel Wells Bosnia and Herzegovina Almedin Hodzic
12 Quarter-final England Ryan Davies Wales Michael White Belgium Robin Moors
February 26th 2022 12:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Semi-final Wales Michael White China Jiahui Si Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
February 26th 2022 15:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Semi-final Wales Daniel Wells England Lee Stephens Bulgaria Hristo Ivanov
February 26th 2022 19:30 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Final England Lee Stephens China Jiahui Si England Marek Sedmak