2019 Derby Open (Group 8) - Session Schedule


May 18th 2019 09:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
5 Group 2 England Shabir Ahmed England Scott Davey n/a
6 Group 1 England Gareth Gunn England Gareth Hilson n/a
7 Group 2 England Adam Duke England Nitesh Chavda n/a
8 Group 1 England Nikolas de Whytell England Tony Davies n/a
11 Group 3 England Richard Bradburn England Richard Gott n/a
12 Group 3 England Mark Forrest England Mark Johnson n/a
May 18th 2019 10:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group 6 England Lewis Richardson England Daniel Booth n/a
5 Group 6 England Blake Munton England Christof Niklaus n/a
10 Group 5 England Daniel Harvest Wales Kieran Golding n/a
11 Group 4 England Darrel Carter England Marcus Whittle n/a
May 18th 2019 11:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group 1 England David Ingham England Gareth Gunn n/a
9 Group 2 England Gary Hunter England Nitesh Chavda n/a
May 18th 2019 12:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group 6 England Daniel Booth England Christof Niklaus n/a
5 Semi-final England Nicholas Cash England Blake Munton n/a
6 Group 3 England Lee Finbow England Mark Johnson n/a
10 Group 1 England Nikolas de Whytell England David Ingham n/a
11 Group 2 England Shabir Ahmed England Gary Hunter n/a
12 Group 3 England Richard Gott England Mark Forrest n/a
May 18th 2019 12:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
4 Group 5 Wales Kieran Golding England Nicholas Cash n/a
6 Group 2 England Nitesh Chavda England Scott Davey n/a
May 18th 2019 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group 2 England Adam Duke England Scott Davey n/a
- Group 4 England Assad Ullah England Lewis Knowles n/a
- Group 5 England Barry Rogers England Nicholas Cash n/a
3 Group 1 England Tony Davies England Gareth Hilson n/a
May 18th 2019 13:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group 1 England Tony Davies England Gareth Gunn n/a
5 Group 6 England Blake Munton England Lewis Richardson n/a
7 Group 3 England Lee Finbow England Richard Bradburn n/a
7 Group 4 England Lewis Knowles England Marcus Whittle n/a
May 18th 2019 15:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
5 Group 2 England Shabir Ahmed England Nitesh Chavda n/a
8 Group 3 England Richard Gott England Mark Johnson n/a
10 Group 3 England Richard Bradburn England Mark Forrest n/a
12 Group 1 England Nikolas de Whytell England Gareth Hilson n/a
May 18th 2019 16:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group 5 England Barry Rogers Wales Kieran Golding n/a
9 Group 2 England Adam Duke England Gary Hunter n/a
May 18th 2019 16:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
2 Group 4 England Darrel Carter England Lewis Knowles n/a
5 Group 3 England Lee Finbow England Richard Gott n/a
6 Group 5 England Daniel Harvest England Nicholas Cash n/a
7 Group 6 England Lewis Richardson England Christof Niklaus n/a
8 Group 1 England Tony Davies England David Ingham n/a
11 Group 6 England Blake Munton England Daniel Booth n/a
12 Group 4 England Assad Ullah England Marcus Whittle n/a
May 18th 2019 18:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group 1 England Nikolas de Whytell England Gareth Gunn n/a
1 Group 3 England Lee Finbow England Mark Forrest n/a
2 Group 1 England David Ingham England Gareth Hilson n/a
3 Group 2 England Adam Duke England Shabir Ahmed n/a
5 Group 4 England Assad Ullah England Darrel Carter n/a
7 Group 3 England Richard Bradburn England Mark Johnson n/a
9 Group 2 England Gary Hunter England Scott Davey n/a
12 Group 5 England Barry Rogers England Daniel Harvest n/a
May 19th 2019 09:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Last 16 England Tony Davies England Nitesh Chavda n/a
5 Last 16 England Daniel Booth England Nicholas Cash n/a
8 Last 16 England Nikolas de Whytell England Marcus Whittle n/a
9 Last 16 Wales Kieran Golding England Richard Bradburn n/a
May 19th 2019 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
10 Quarter-final England Nikolas de Whytell England Shabir Ahmed n/a
12 Quarter-final England Richard Gott Wales Kieran Golding n/a
May 19th 2019 11:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
8 Quarter-final England Tony Davies England Blake Munton n/a
9 Quarter-final England Lewis Knowles England Nicholas Cash n/a
May 19th 2019 12:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
9 Semi-final Wales Kieran Golding England Shabir Ahmed n/a
May 19th 2019 14:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
6 Final England Nicholas Cash England Shabir Ahmed n/a