2022 World Women's Championship - Session Schedule


February 11th 2022 10:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group L England Lesley Roberts England Annette Bates n/a
- Group E England Chloe Payne India Pooja Galundia n/a
- Group D England Laura Gillett Japan Miina Tani n/a
- Group B England Louise Burton England Elizabeth Black n/a
- Group F Poland Ewelina Pislewska England Chrissy Allwood n/a
- Group I Australia Anna Lynch Belgium Anja Vandenbussche n/a
- Group C China Lynn Shi Australia Lilly Meldrum n/a
- Group H England Emma Brown England Nat Howard n/a
- Group G England Michelle Brown England Sarah Dunn n/a
February 11th 2022 12:30 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group G England Michelle Brown England Shannon Metcalf n/a
- Group H England Zoe Killington England Nat Howard n/a
February 11th 2022 15:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group A Scotland Sophie Nix England Laura Killington n/a
- Group H England Emma Brown Hungary Annamaria Wilkins n/a
- Group K Guernsey Danielle Leadbeater Poland Dalia Alska n/a
- Group G England Tessa Davidson England Sarah Dunn n/a
- Group L England Annette Bates England Marianne Williams n/a
- Group D Guernsey Kate Le Gallez Japan Miina Tani n/a
- Group J Poland Izabela Łącka England Jasmine Bolsover n/a
February 11th 2022 17:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group G England Sarah Dunn Wales Laura Evans n/a
- Group D England Rebecca Kenna Japan Miina Tani n/a
- Group I England Steph Daughtery Australia Anna Lynch n/a
- Group J England Jasmine Bolsover Thailand Ploychompoo Laokiatphong n/a
- Group C China Lynn Shi Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai n/a
- Group E England Maria Catalano England Chloe Payne n/a
- Group H England Emma Brown England Suzie Terry n/a
- Group K Russia Mariia Shevchenko Guernsey Danielle Leadbeater n/a
- Group B Hong Kong On Yee Ng England Elizabeth Black n/a
- Group L England Annette Bates Belgium Wendy Jans n/a
- Group A England Reanne Evans England Laura Killington n/a
- Group F England Emma Parker England Chrissy Allwood n/a
February 11th 2022 19:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group E England Aimee Benn India Pooja Galundia n/a
- Group H England Zoe Killington Hungary Annamaria Wilkins n/a
- Group B England Jan Hughes England Louise Burton n/a
- Group A England Mary Talbot-Deegan Scotland Sophie Nix n/a
- Group J Poland Izabela Łącka England Jenny Poulter n/a
- Group F Poland Ewelina Pislewska England Harriet Haynes n/a
- Group I England Chloe White Belgium Anja Vandenbussche n/a
- Group C England Jamie Hunter Australia Lilly Meldrum n/a
- Group K England Connie Stephens Poland Dalia Alska n/a
- Group G England Tessa Davidson England Shannon Metcalf n/a
February 12th 2022 10:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group H Hungary Annamaria Wilkins England Suzie Terry n/a
- Group A Scotland Sophie Nix England Reanne Evans n/a
- Group B England Jan Hughes England Elizabeth Black n/a
- Group G England Tessa Davidson Wales Laura Evans n/a
- Group C England Jamie Hunter China Lynn Shi n/a
- Group A England Mary Talbot-Deegan England Laura Killington n/a
- Group L England Marianne Williams Belgium Wendy Jans n/a
- Group E England Aimee Benn England Chloe Payne n/a
- Group F England Harriet Haynes England Chrissy Allwood n/a
- Group D England Rebecca Kenna Guernsey Kate Le Gallez n/a
February 12th 2022 12:30 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group L England Lesley Roberts England Marianne Williams n/a
- Group E England Maria Catalano India Pooja Galundia n/a
- Group G England Michelle Brown England Tessa Davidson n/a
- Group B Hong Kong On Yee Ng England Louise Burton n/a
- Group I England Steph Daughtery Belgium Anja Vandenbussche n/a
- Group K Russia Mariia Shevchenko Poland Dalia Alska n/a
- Group D Guernsey Kate Le Gallez England Laura Gillett n/a
- Group C Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai Australia Lilly Meldrum n/a
- Group J Poland Izabela Łącka Thailand Ploychompoo Laokiatphong n/a
- Group H England Nat Howard Hungary Annamaria Wilkins n/a
- Group F England Emma Parker Poland Ewelina Pislewska n/a
February 12th 2022 15:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group J England Jasmine Bolsover England Jenny Poulter n/a
- Group H England Zoe Killington England Emma Brown n/a
- Group L England Lesley Roberts Belgium Wendy Jans n/a
- Group H England Nat Howard England Suzie Terry n/a
- Group D England Rebecca Kenna England Laura Gillett n/a
- Group K Guernsey Danielle Leadbeater England Connie Stephens n/a
- Group I Australia Anna Lynch England Chloe White n/a
- Group G England Michelle Brown Wales Laura Evans n/a
February 12th 2022 17:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group G England Shannon Metcalf Wales Laura Evans n/a
- Group A England Mary Talbot-Deegan England Reanne Evans n/a
- Group I England Steph Daughtery England Chloe White n/a
- Group F England Emma Parker England Harriet Haynes n/a
- Group B England Jan Hughes Hong Kong On Yee Ng n/a
- Group J England Jenny Poulter Thailand Ploychompoo Laokiatphong n/a
- Group K Russia Mariia Shevchenko England Connie Stephens n/a
- Group C England Jamie Hunter Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai n/a
- Group H England Zoe Killington England Suzie Terry n/a
- Group E England Aimee Benn England Maria Catalano n/a
February 13th 2022 10:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 32 England Steph Daughtery England Tessa Davidson n/a
- Last 32 England Emma Parker England Jasmine Bolsover n/a
- Last 32 England Lesley Roberts Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai n/a
- Last 32 England Zoe Killington England Mary Talbot-Deegan n/a
- Last 32 England Jamie Hunter England Harriet Haynes n/a
- Last 32 Japan Miina Tani England Jan Hughes n/a
- Last 32 Russia Mariia Shevchenko Belgium Anja Vandenbussche n/a
- Last 32 Wales Laura Evans India Pooja Galundia n/a
February 13th 2022 13:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 16 England Maria Catalano Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai n/a
- Last 16 England Mary Talbot-Deegan Hong Kong On Yee Ng n/a
- Last 16 England Reanne Evans Japan Miina Tani n/a
- Last 16 England Jamie Hunter England Suzie Terry n/a
- Last 16 England Rebecca Kenna England Tessa Davidson n/a
- Last 16 England Emma Parker Poland Dalia Alska n/a
- Last 16 Thailand Ploychompoo Laokiatphong Belgium Anja Vandenbussche n/a
- Last 16 Wales Laura Evans Belgium Wendy Jans n/a
February 13th 2022 18:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Quarter-final England Reanne Evans Belgium Wendy Jans n/a
- Quarter-final Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai Hong Kong On Yee Ng n/a
- Quarter-final England Rebecca Kenna England Emma Parker n/a
- Quarter-final Belgium Anja Vandenbussche England Jamie Hunter n/a
February 14th 2022 11:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Semi-final Belgium Wendy Jans England Jamie Hunter n/a
- Semi-final England Rebecca Kenna Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai n/a
February 14th 2022 17:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Final Belgium Wendy Jans Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai n/a