2022 UK Women's Snooker Championship - Session Schedule


July 30th 2022 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group H Ukraine Tetyana Volovelska England Emma Powers-Richardson n/a
- Group G England Daisy May Oliver England Laura Killington n/a
- Group I England Michelle Baker England Jasmine Bolsover n/a
- Group E England Sarah Dunn England Nat Howard n/a
- Group B Scotland Sophie Nix Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki n/a
- Group A England Maureen Rowland England Connie Stephens n/a
- Group F England Tessa Davidson Scotland Kimberley Cowan n/a
- Group C England Chloe Payne England Emma Brown n/a
- Group D China Lynn Shi England Zoe Killington n/a
July 30th 2022 11:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group D China Lynn Shi England Marianne Williams n/a
- Group F Thailand Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan England Tessa Davidson n/a
- Group H England Louise Burton England Emma Powers-Richardson n/a
- Group E England Nat Howard England Louise Leskevicius n/a
- Group B Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki Northern Ireland Chucky Preston n/a
- Group C England Emma Brown England Jenny Poulter n/a
- Group A England Maureen Rowland Hong Kong Chu Pui Ying n/a
- Group I England Michelle Baker England Mary Talbot-Deegan n/a
- Group G England Annette Lord England Laura Killington n/a
July 30th 2022 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group D England Zoe Killington Wales Laura Evans n/a
- Group G England Steph Daughtery England Daisy May Oliver n/a
- Group E England Emma Parker England Sarah Dunn n/a
- Group B Scotland Sophie Nix Germany Diana Schuler n/a
- Group H England Rebecca Kenna Ukraine Tetyana Volovelska n/a
- Group F Scotland Kimberley Cowan Hong Kong On Yee Ng n/a
- Group C England Chloe Payne Thailand Ploychompoo Laokiatphong n/a
- Group I England Maria Catalano England Jasmine Bolsover n/a
- Group A England Jamie Hunter England Connie Stephens n/a
July 30th 2022 14:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group A England Connie Stephens Hong Kong Chu Pui Ying n/a
- Group C England Chloe Payne England Jenny Poulter n/a
- Group F Thailand Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan Scotland Kimberley Cowan n/a
- Group E England Sarah Dunn England Louise Leskevicius n/a
- Group H Ukraine Tetyana Volovelska England Louise Burton n/a
- Group I England Mary Talbot-Deegan England Jasmine Bolsover n/a
- Group B Scotland Sophie Nix Northern Ireland Chucky Preston n/a
- Group G England Annette Lord England Daisy May Oliver n/a
- Group D England Zoe Killington England Marianne Williams n/a
July 30th 2022 16:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group I England Mary Talbot-Deegan England Maria Catalano n/a
- Group D Wales Laura Evans England Marianne Williams n/a
- Group A England Jamie Hunter Hong Kong Chu Pui Ying n/a
- Group H England Rebecca Kenna England Louise Burton n/a
- Group B Germany Diana Schuler Northern Ireland Chucky Preston n/a
- Group C England Jenny Poulter Thailand Ploychompoo Laokiatphong n/a
- Group E England Emma Parker England Louise Leskevicius n/a
- Group F Thailand Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan Hong Kong On Yee Ng n/a
- Group G England Steph Daughtery England Annette Lord n/a
July 30th 2022 17:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group I England Michelle Baker England Maria Catalano n/a
- Group G England Steph Daughtery England Laura Killington n/a
- Group E England Emma Parker England Nat Howard n/a
- Group H England Rebecca Kenna England Emma Powers-Richardson n/a
- Group D China Lynn Shi Wales Laura Evans n/a
- Group F England Tessa Davidson Hong Kong On Yee Ng n/a
- Group B Germany Diana Schuler Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki n/a
- Group A England Maureen Rowland England Jamie Hunter n/a
- Group C England Emma Brown Thailand Ploychompoo Laokiatphong n/a
July 31st 2022 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 16 Wales Laura Evans England Steph Daughtery n/a
- Last 16 England Reanne Evans Northern Ireland Chucky Preston n/a
- Last 16 Hong Kong On Yee Ng England Nat Howard n/a
- Last 16 England Jasmine Bolsover Thailand Mink Nutcharut n/a
- Last 16 England Rebecca Kenna Hong Kong Chu Pui Ying n/a
- Last 16 England Maria Catalano Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki n/a
- Last 16 England Tessa Davidson Thailand Ploychompoo Laokiatphong n/a
- Last 16 England Jamie Hunter England Emma Parker n/a
July 31st 2022 12:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Quarter-final England Rebecca Kenna Thailand Ploychompoo Laokiatphong n/a
- Quarter-final England Reanne Evans England Jamie Hunter n/a
- Quarter-final Wales Laura Evans Thailand Mink Nutcharut n/a
- Quarter-final Hong Kong On Yee Ng Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki n/a
July 31st 2022 14:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Semi-final England Reanne Evans England Rebecca Kenna n/a
- Semi-final Hong Kong On Yee Ng Thailand Mink Nutcharut n/a
July 31st 2022 18:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Final England Reanne Evans Hong Kong On Yee Ng England Graham Mason