2022 Asia-Oceania Q School (Event 2) - Session Schedule


June 7th 2022 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
2 Last 128 Iran Amir Sarkhosh Thailand Yanawarut Phuekklom n/a
3 Last 128 Pakistan Muhammad N. Fahim Thailand Chayanon Thiansuk n/a
4 Last 128 Pakistan Mubashir Raza Thailand Anukkhapon Kidsumran n/a
5 Last 128 Pakistan Haris Tahir Pakistan Muhammad Javaid n/a
June 7th 2022 11:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 128 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani Malaysia Chuan Leong Thor n/a
June 7th 2022 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
2 Last 64 Iran Alireza Rezaei Malaysia Tan Seng Teck n/a
3 Last 64 Pakistan Umer Memon Pakistan Muhammad N. Akhtar n/a
June 7th 2022 14:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
4 Last 64 India Asutosh Padhy Thailand Putthakarn Kimsuk n/a
5 Last 64 Thailand Pasin Puoborm Singapore Chee Keong Chan n/a
June 7th 2022 16:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 Thailand Tawan Pooltong Thailand Wiphu Phuthisabodi Thailand Siriwat Jaroenwit
- Last 64 Pakistan Hunain Memon Saudi Arabia Ahmed Aseeri Thailand Peera Panprayoon
1 Last 64 Malaysia Loh Chung Leong Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng Thailand Pacapong Purarasivajumpol
June 7th 2022 17:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 Iran Morteza Torabi Iran Mohammad Ali Moghadam n/a
- Last 64 Iran Mohammadreza Rafieyan Mongolia Lkhagvadorj Ochirbal Thailand Prasert Deeummart
June 7th 2022 19:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 64 Thailand Poramin Danjirakul Pakistan Hamza Akbar Thailand Tanin Puttamontorn
2 Last 64 Pakistan Fahad Alvi Thailand Narongdat Takantong Thailand Tawich Kongdee
3 Last 64 Pakistan Muhammad Umer Khan Mongolia Khash-Ochir Tuvshinjargal Thailand Theerachote Baisamut
June 8th 2022 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
2 Last 64 Malaysia Wai Chung Chang Thailand Pongsakron Chongjairak Thailand Prasert Deeummart
3 Last 64 Mongolia Lkhagvasuren Tumurchudur Iran Amir Sarkhosh Thailand Pacapong Purarasivajumpol
4 Last 64 Bahrain Nader Aldoseri Philippines Alvin Barbero Thailand Tawich Kongdee
5 Last 64 Thailand Thitiphong Choolasak Thailand Chayanon Thiansuk Thailand Siriwat Jaroenwit
June 8th 2022 11:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Last 64 Thailand Teerawat Srikaithai Pakistan Mubashir Raza Thailand Peera Panprayoon
June 8th 2022 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 64 Thailand Anekthana Sangnil Malaysia Moh Keen Hoo Thailand Narong Yimyaem
2 Last 64 Thailand Pornpiya Kaosumran Thailand Taweesap Kongkitchertchoo Thailand Tanin Puttamontorn
5 Last 64 Thailand Rachata Khantee Thailand Pantakan Kamwiang Thailand Theerachote Baisamut
June 8th 2022 14:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 Mongolia Mendsaikhan Bat-erdene Iran Amin Sanjaei Thailand Songkran Tijin
5 Last 64 Mongolia Temuujin Enkhbold Pakistan Muhammad Siddiqui Thailand Siriwat Jaroenwit
June 8th 2022 16:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 64 Thailand Thanaphon Bunplot Thailand Rattanachai Tupadilok Thailand Peera Panprayoon
2 Last 64 Singapore Zhong Wei Tan Pakistan Asjad Iqbal Thailand Tawich Kongdee
3 Last 64 Nepal Moti Pakharin Pakistan Haris Tahir Thailand Pacapong Purarasivajumpol
June 8th 2022 19:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 64 Thailand Nutdanai Manawm Malaysia Chuan Leong Thor Thailand Narong Yimyaem
2 Last 64 Iran Nader Jahadi Philippines Jefrey Roda Thailand Siriwat Jaroenwit
3 Last 64 Pakistan Muhammad Azhar Khan Iran Ehsan Heydari Nezhad Thailand Tanin Puttamontorn
June 9th 2022 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
5 Last 32 Thailand Tawan Pooltong Saudi Arabia Ahmed Aseeri Thailand Narong Yimyaem
June 9th 2022 11:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
4 Last 32 Iran Morteza Torabi Thailand Thitiphong Choolasak Thailand Songkran Tijin
June 9th 2022 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 32 Mongolia Khash-Ochir Tuvshinjargal Thailand Poramin Danjirakul Thailand Peera Panprayoon
2 Last 32 Mongolia Lkhagvadorj Ochirbal Thailand Narongdat Takantong Thailand Tanin Puttamontorn
June 9th 2022 14:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 32 Thailand Anekthana Sangnil Pakistan Mubashir Raza Thailand Theerachote Baisamut
3 Last 32 Philippines Alvin Barbero Thailand Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn Thailand Pacapong Purarasivajumpol
June 9th 2022 16:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 32 Thailand Taweesap Kongkitchertchoo Iran Amin Sanjaei Thailand Siriwat Jaroenwit
2 Last 32 Thailand Rachata Khantee Pakistan Muhammad Siddiqui Thailand Tawich Kongdee
June 9th 2022 17:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 32 Pakistan Muhammad Altaf India Himanshu Jain Thailand Prasert Deeummart
3 Last 32 Pakistan Asjad Iqbal Pakistan Haris Tahir Thailand Peera Panprayoon
June 9th 2022 19:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 32 Thailand Rattanachai Tupadilok Iran Ehsan Heydari Nezhad Thailand Narong Yimyaem
2 Last 32 Malaysia Chuan Leong Thor Philippines Jefrey Roda Thailand Songkran Tijin
June 10th 2022 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
2 Last 16 Thailand Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn Thailand Anekthana Sangnil Thailand Tanin Puttamontorn
3 Last 16 Thailand Narongdat Takantong Mongolia Khash-Ochir Tuvshinjargal Thailand Tawich Kongdee
4 Last 16 Malaysia Lim Kok Leong Mongolia Lkhagvasuren Tumurchudur Thailand Songkran Tijin
5 Last 16 Thailand Tawan Pooltong Thailand Thitiphong Choolasak Thailand Theerachote Baisamut
June 10th 2022 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 16 Pakistan Muhammad N. Akhtar Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng n/a
2 Last 16 Thailand Taweesap Kongkitchertchoo Thailand Rachata Khantee n/a
3 Last 16 Iran Ehsan Heydari Nezhad Philippines Jefrey Roda n/a
4 Last 16 India Himanshu Jain Pakistan Asjad Iqbal n/a
June 10th 2022 19:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Quarter-final Thailand Thitiphong Choolasak Thailand Narongdat Takantong Thailand Siriwat Jaroenwit
2 Quarter-final Malaysia Lim Kok Leong Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng Thailand Tanin Puttamontorn
3 Quarter-final India Himanshu Jain Iran Ehsan Heydari Nezhad Thailand Songkran Tijin
4 Quarter-final Thailand Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn Thailand Rachata Khantee Thailand Tawich Kongdee
June 11th 2022 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Semi-final Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng Thailand Narongdat Takantong n/a
June 11th 2022 17:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Semi-final Thailand Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn India Himanshu Jain n/a

Sponsors