2022 Asia-Oceania Q School (Event 1) - Session Schedule


June 1st 2022 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 128 Thailand Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn Pakistan Muhammad N. Akhtar n/a
2 Last 128 Thailand Pongsakron Chongjairak Thailand Jongrak Boonrod n/a
3 Last 128 Thailand Anukkhapon Kidsumran Thailand Putthakarn Kimsuk n/a
4 Last 128 Singapore Zhong Wei Tan Bahrain Nader Aldoseri n/a
5 Last 128 Pakistan Muhammad Siddiqui Singapore Chee Keong Chan n/a
June 1st 2022 11:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
2 Last 128 Thailand Pantakan Kamwiang Malaysia Chuan Leong Thor Thailand Peera Panprayoon
June 1st 2022 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 64 Thailand Tawan Pooltong Malaysia Loh Chung Leong n/a
3 Last 64 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani Iran Mohammadreza Rafieyan n/a
June 1st 2022 14:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
4 Last 64 Iran Nader Jahadi Nepal Moti Pakharin Thailand Peera Panprayoon
5 Last 64 Thailand Pasin Puoborm Malaysia Wai Chung Chang Thailand Songkran Tijin
June 1st 2022 16:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
2 Last 64 India Asutosh Padhy Thailand Taweesap Kongkitchertchoo Thailand Narong Yimyaem
3 Last 64 Thailand Nutdanai Manawm Pakistan Asjad Iqbal Thailand Pacapong Purarasivajumpol
June 1st 2022 17:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
4 Last 64 Iran Amin Sanjaei Pakistan Muhammad N. Fahim Thailand Prasert Deeummart
5 Last 64 Pakistan Haris Tahir Pakistan Mubashir Raza Thailand Atsanan Thumkongtong
June 1st 2022 19:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 64 Philippines Alvin Barbero Thailand Poramin Danjirakul n/a
2 Last 64 Pakistan Fahad Alvi Thailand Teerawat Srikaithai n/a
3 Last 64 Pakistan Muhammad Umer Khan Thailand Chayanon Thiansuk n/a
June 2nd 2022 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 64 Iran Amir Sarkhosh Thailand Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn n/a
2 Last 64 Thailand Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon Pakistan Muhammad Azhar Khan n/a
3 Last 64 Malaysia Moh Keen Hoo Thailand Rachata Khantee n/a
4 Last 64 Pakistan Muhammad Asif Singapore Zhong Wei Tan n/a
5 Last 64 Mongolia Temuujin Enkhbold Thailand Yanawarut Phuekklom n/a
June 2nd 2022 11:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 Thailand Rattanachai Tupadilok Thailand Thitiphong Choolasak n/a
June 2nd 2022 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 64 Iran Ehsan Heydari Nezhad Thailand Thanaphon Bunplot n/a
2 Last 64 Pakistan Hunain Memon Thailand Pongsakron Chongjairak Thailand Pacapong Purarasivajumpol
3 Last 64 Thailand Wiphu Phuthisabodi Thailand Pornpiya Kaosumran Thailand Siriwat Jaroenwit
June 2nd 2022 14:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
4 Last 64 Iran Mohammad Ali Moghadam Saudi Arabia Ahmed Aseeri Thailand Atsanan Thumkongtong
5 Last 64 Mongolia Khash-Ochir Tuvshinjargal Pakistan Muhammad Siddiqui Thailand Narong Yimyaem
June 2nd 2022 16:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 64 Pakistan Hamza Akbar Thailand Putthakarn Kimsuk Thailand Songkran Tijin
2 Last 64 Pakistan Muhammad Altaf Thailand Narongdat Takantong Thailand Prasert Deeummart
3 Last 64 Pakistan Umer Memon Iran Alireza Rezaei Thailand Theerachote Baisamut
June 2nd 2022 17:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 Mongolia Mendsaikhan Bat-erdene Malaysia Tan Seng Teck n/a
5 Last 64 Pakistan Muhammad Javaid Mongolia Lkhagvasuren Tumurchudur Thailand Tanin Puttamontorn
June 2nd 2022 19:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 64 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng Philippines Jefrey Roda n/a
2 Last 64 Mongolia Lkhagvadorj Ochirbal Iran Morteza Torabi n/a
3 Last 64 India Himanshu Jain Malaysia Chuan Leong Thor n/a
June 3rd 2022 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 32 Thailand Anekthana Sangnil Thailand Taweesap Kongkitchertchoo Thailand Theerachote Baisamut
2 Last 32 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani Pakistan Muhammad Asif Thailand Pacapong Purarasivajumpol
3 Last 32 Malaysia Lim Kok Leong Malaysia Loh Chung Leong Thailand Siriwat Jaroenwit
4 Last 32 Iran Nader Jahadi Malaysia Wai Chung Chang Thailand Narong Yimyaem
June 3rd 2022 11:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
5 Last 32 Pakistan Asjad Iqbal Iran Amin Sanjaei Thailand Atsanan Thumkongtong
June 3rd 2022 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 32 Thailand Teerawat Srikaithai Thailand Chayanon Thiansuk Thailand Tawich Kongdee
2 Last 32 Pakistan Mubashir Raza Mongolia Temuujin Enkhbold Thailand Peera Panprayoon
June 3rd 2022 14:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
4 Last 32 Thailand Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon Thailand Rachata Khantee Thailand Songkran Tijin
5 Last 32 Thailand Thitiphong Choolasak Mongolia Khash-Ochir Tuvshinjargal Thailand Siriwat Jaroenwit
June 3rd 2022 16:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 32 Iran Alireza Rezaei Thailand Pongsakron Chongjairak Thailand Theerachote Baisamut
June 3rd 2022 17:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Last 32 Thailand Pornpiya Kaosumran Thailand Narongdat Takantong Thailand Tanin Puttamontorn
4 Last 32 Mongolia Lkhagvasuren Tumurchudur Pakistan Hamza Akbar Thailand Atsanan Thumkongtong
June 3rd 2022 19:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 32 Malaysia Chuan Leong Thor Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng Thailand Narong Yimyaem
2 Last 32 Mongolia Mendsaikhan Bat-erdene Iran Morteza Torabi Thailand Tawich Kongdee
June 4th 2022 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
2 Last 16 Thailand Anekthana Sangnil Iran Nader Jahadi Thailand Theerachote Baisamut
3 Last 16 Pakistan Asjad Iqbal Thailand Poramin Danjirakul Thailand Prasert Deeummart
4 Last 16 Malaysia Lim Kok Leong Pakistan Muhammad Asif Thailand Narong Yimyaem
5 Last 16 Thailand Chayanon Thiansuk Mongolia Temuujin Enkhbold Thailand Siriwat Jaroenwit
June 4th 2022 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 16 Thailand Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon Mongolia Khash-Ochir Tuvshinjargal Thailand Tawich Kongdee
2 Last 16 Iran Morteza Torabi Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng Thailand Pacapong Purarasivajumpol
3 Last 16 Thailand Pornpiya Kaosumran Pakistan Hamza Akbar Thailand Tanin Puttamontorn
4 Last 16 Thailand Thanaphon Bunplot Thailand Pongsakron Chongjairak Thailand Peera Panprayoon
June 4th 2022 19:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Quarter-final Pakistan Muhammad Asif Thailand Anekthana Sangnil Thailand Theerachote Baisamut
2 Quarter-final Pakistan Hamza Akbar Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng Thailand Atsanan Thumkongtong
3 Quarter-final Thailand Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon Thailand Pongsakron Chongjairak Thailand Narong Yimyaem
4 Quarter-final Pakistan Asjad Iqbal Mongolia Temuujin Enkhbold Thailand Songkran Tijin
June 5th 2022 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Semi-final Pakistan Muhammad Asif Pakistan Asjad Iqbal Thailand Tawich Kongdee
June 5th 2022 17:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Semi-final Thailand Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng Thailand Narong Yimyaem
June 11th 2022 11:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Last 32 Thailand Poramin Danjirakul Thailand Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn Thailand Tanin Puttamontorn
June 16th 2022 16:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
2 Last 32 Saudi Arabia Ahmed Aseeri Thailand Thanaphon Bunplot Thailand Pacapong Purarasivajumpol

Sponsors