2019 Welsh Open - Session Schedule


August 3rd 2019 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group A England Blake Munton England Lee Finbow n/a
2 Group C England Steve Cartwright England Barry Rogers n/a
3 Group D England Nigel Brasier England Richard Bradburn n/a
4 Group D England Andy Johnson England John Fenwick n/a
5 Group F England Gareth Ward Wales Nicholas Sutton n/a
6 Group A England Tony Southern England Keith Warren n/a
6 Group F England Glyn Lloyd England Kit Kennedy n/a
7 Group E England David Church England Peter Geronimo n/a
16 Group C England Nicholas Wiltshire Wales Phillip Jones n/a
9 Group B England Tony Davies England Gary Hunter n/a
12 Group B England Declan Bowker England Christopher Goldsworthy n/a
13 Group I India Aslam Abubaker England Liam Crook n/a
17 Group E England Mohammed Faisal Butt Wales Leroy Williams n/a
August 3rd 2019 11:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group C England Steve Cartwright England Michael Farrell n/a
2 Group I India Aslam Abubaker England Steve Packer n/a
3 Group E Wales Ben Rawson Wales Leroy Williams n/a
4 Group I England David Weller England Shabir Ahmed n/a
5 Group H England Oliver Hanson England Chris Brown n/a
9 Group J Wales Ronnie Allen England Marcus Whittle n/a
10 Group G England Mandy Brown England James Clark n/a
12 Group J England Stephen Fenwick England Warren Ealy n/a
13 Group A England Blake Munton England Lewis Knowles n/a
13 Group B England Nickolas Neale England Gary Hunter n/a
14 Group H England Kal Mattu England Matthew Haslam n/a
15 Group D England Andy Johnson England Nicholas Cash n/a
15 Group G England Richard Gott Wales Ashley Galliers n/a
17 Group F England Gareth Ward England Michael Busst n/a
17 Group K England Daniel Blunn England Bob Craft n/a
August 3rd 2019 12:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Group B England Declan Bowker England Tony Davies n/a
5 Group E Wales Ben Rawson England Peter Geronimo n/a
6 Group A England Tony Southern England Lewis Knowles n/a
6 Group A England Lee Finbow England Keith Warren n/a
7 Group E England David Church England Mohammed Faisal Butt n/a
16 Group B England Nickolas Neale England Christopher Goldsworthy n/a
16 Group F England Michael Busst England Kit Kennedy n/a
9 Group C England Barry Rogers England Nicholas Wiltshire n/a
10 Group D England John Fenwick England Richard Bradburn n/a
12 Group F England Glyn Lloyd Wales Nicholas Sutton n/a
13 Group C England Michael Farrell Wales Phillip Jones n/a
14 Group I England Liam Crook England Shabir Ahmed n/a
15 Group D England Nigel Brasier England Nicholas Cash n/a
August 3rd 2019 13:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group D England Andy Johnson England Richard Bradburn n/a
2 Group C England Steve Cartwright England Nicholas Wiltshire n/a
3 Group I India Aslam Abubaker England David Weller n/a
4 Group B England Declan Bowker England Gary Hunter n/a
7 Group J England Warren Ealy Wales Ronnie Allen n/a
16 Group I England Steve Packer England Liam Crook n/a
8 Group K England Daniel Blunn Scotland Gary Gallacher n/a
9 Group H England Kal Mattu England Oliver Hanson n/a
10 Group E England David Church Wales Leroy Williams n/a
12 Group F England Glyn Lloyd England Gareth Ward n/a
14 Group G England James Clark Wales Ashley Galliers n/a
August 3rd 2019 15:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
4 Group J England Warren Ealy England Marcus Whittle n/a
5 Group B England Tony Davies England Christopher Goldsworthy n/a
6 Group G England Richard Gott England James Clark n/a
7 Group H England Oliver Hanson England Matthew Haslam n/a
7 Group I England David Weller England Steve Packer n/a
8 Group D England John Fenwick England Nigel Brasier n/a
9 Group F England Kit Kennedy Wales Nicholas Sutton n/a
10 Group E England Mohammed Faisal Butt England Peter Geronimo n/a
12 Group H England Kal Mattu England Chris Brown n/a
13 Group C England Barry Rogers Wales Phillip Jones n/a
13 Group I India Aslam Abubaker England Shabir Ahmed n/a
14 Group A England Tony Southern England Lee Finbow n/a
15 Group J England Stephen Fenwick Wales Ronnie Allen n/a
17 Group G England Mandy Brown Wales Ashley Galliers n/a
August 3rd 2019 16:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group B England Christopher Goldsworthy England Gary Hunter n/a
1 Group E England David Church Wales Ben Rawson n/a
2 Group A England Lewis Knowles England Keith Warren n/a
3 Group E England Peter Geronimo Wales Leroy Williams n/a
5 Group F England Glyn Lloyd England Michael Busst n/a
16 Group C England Michael Farrell England Nicholas Wiltshire n/a
9 Group A England Tony Southern England Blake Munton n/a
10 Group D England Andy Johnson England Nigel Brasier n/a
12 Group F England Gareth Ward England Kit Kennedy n/a
14 Group K Scotland Gary Gallacher England Bob Craft n/a
15 Group C England Steve Cartwright Wales Phillip Jones n/a
17 Group B England Declan Bowker England Nickolas Neale n/a
17 Group D England Richard Bradburn England Nicholas Cash n/a
August 3rd 2019 17:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group J England Stephen Fenwick England Marcus Whittle n/a
2 Group G England Richard Gott England Mandy Brown n/a
4 Group H England Chris Brown England Matthew Haslam n/a
5 Group I England Steve Packer England Shabir Ahmed n/a
6 Group A England Lee Finbow England Lewis Knowles n/a
7 Group F England Michael Busst Wales Nicholas Sutton n/a
8 Group E Wales Ben Rawson England Mohammed Faisal Butt n/a
13 Group D England John Fenwick England Nicholas Cash n/a
14 Group B England Nickolas Neale England Tony Davies n/a
14 Group C England Michael Farrell England Barry Rogers n/a
17 Group I England David Weller England Liam Crook n/a
August 4th 2019 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
5 Last 32 England Christopher Goldsworthy England Matthew Haslam n/a
16 Last 32 England Steve Cartwright England Mohammed Faisal Butt n/a
9 Last 32 England Richard Gott England Daniel Blunn n/a
10 Last 32 England Lee Finbow England Marcus Whittle n/a
14 Last 32 England Shabir Ahmed England Nicholas Wiltshire n/a
15 Last 32 England Gareth Ward England Nigel Brasier n/a
August 4th 2019 11:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
6 Last 16 England David Weller England Gareth Ward n/a
7 Last 16 England Kal Mattu England Christopher Goldsworthy n/a
16 Last 16 Wales Nicholas Sutton England Nickolas Neale n/a
10 Last 16 Wales Ashley Galliers England Daniel Blunn n/a
12 Last 16 England Steve Cartwright England David Church n/a
14 Last 16 England Lewis Knowles England Nicholas Cash n/a
15 Last 16 England Lee Finbow Scotland Gary Gallacher n/a
17 Last 16 England Shabir Ahmed Wales Ronnie Allen n/a
August 4th 2019 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
16 Quarter-final England Lewis Knowles Wales Ronnie Allen n/a
13 Quarter-final England David Weller England Nickolas Neale n/a
14 Quarter-final England Christopher Goldsworthy England David Church n/a
17 Quarter-final England Daniel Blunn England Lee Finbow n/a
August 4th 2019 14:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
13 Semi-final England David Church Wales Ronnie Allen n/a
14 Semi-final England Nickolas Neale England Lee Finbow n/a
August 4th 2019 16:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
17 Final England Nickolas Neale Wales Ronnie Allen England Graham Mason