2019 Welsh Open - Session Schedule


August 3rd 2019 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group A England Blake Munton England Lee Finbow n/a
- Group C England Steve Cartwright England Barry Rogers n/a
- Group D England Nigel Brasier England Richard Bradburn n/a
- Group D England Andy Johnson England John Fenwick n/a
- Group F England Gareth Ward Wales Nicholas Sutton n/a
- Group A England Tony Southern England Keith Warren n/a
- Group F England Glyn Lloyd England Kit Kennedy n/a
- Group E England David Church England Peter Geronimo n/a
- Group C England Nicholas Wiltshire Wales Phillip Jones n/a
- Group B England Tony Davies England Gary Hunter n/a
- Group B England Declan Bowker England Christopher Goldsworthy n/a
- Group I India Aslam Abubaker England Liam Crook n/a
- Group E England Mohammed Faisal Butt Wales Leroy Williams n/a
August 3rd 2019 11:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group C England Steve Cartwright England Michael Farrell n/a
- Group I India Aslam Abubaker England Steve Packer n/a
- Group E Wales Ben Rawson Wales Leroy Williams n/a
- Group I England David Weller England Shabir Ahmed n/a
- Group H England Oliver Hanson England Chris Brown n/a
- Group J Wales Ronnie Allen England Marcus Whittle n/a
- Group G England Mandy Brown England James Clark n/a
- Group J England Stephen Fenwick England Warren Ealy n/a
- Group A England Blake Munton England Lewis Knowles n/a
- Group B England Nickolas Neale England Gary Hunter n/a
- Group H England Kal Mattu England Matthew Haslam n/a
- Group D England Andy Johnson England Nicholas Cash n/a
- Group G England Richard Gott Wales Ashley Galliers n/a
- Group F England Gareth Ward England Michael Busst n/a
- Group K England Daniel Blunn England Bob Craft n/a
August 3rd 2019 12:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group B England Declan Bowker England Tony Davies n/a
- Group E Wales Ben Rawson England Peter Geronimo n/a
- Group A England Tony Southern England Lewis Knowles n/a
- Group A England Lee Finbow England Keith Warren n/a
- Group E England David Church England Mohammed Faisal Butt n/a
- Group B England Nickolas Neale England Christopher Goldsworthy n/a
- Group F England Michael Busst England Kit Kennedy n/a
- Group C England Barry Rogers England Nicholas Wiltshire n/a
- Group D England John Fenwick England Richard Bradburn n/a
- Group F England Glyn Lloyd Wales Nicholas Sutton n/a
- Group C England Michael Farrell Wales Phillip Jones n/a
- Group I England Liam Crook England Shabir Ahmed n/a
- Group D England Nigel Brasier England Nicholas Cash n/a
August 3rd 2019 13:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group D England Andy Johnson England Richard Bradburn n/a
- Group C England Steve Cartwright England Nicholas Wiltshire n/a
- Group I India Aslam Abubaker England David Weller n/a
- Group B England Declan Bowker England Gary Hunter n/a
- Group J England Warren Ealy Wales Ronnie Allen n/a
- Group I England Steve Packer England Liam Crook n/a
- Group K England Daniel Blunn Scotland Gary Gallacher n/a
- Group H England Kal Mattu England Oliver Hanson n/a
- Group E England David Church Wales Leroy Williams n/a
- Group F England Glyn Lloyd England Gareth Ward n/a
- Group G England James Clark Wales Ashley Galliers n/a
August 3rd 2019 15:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group J England Warren Ealy England Marcus Whittle n/a
- Group B England Tony Davies England Christopher Goldsworthy n/a
- Group G England Richard Gott England James Clark n/a
- Group H England Oliver Hanson England Matthew Haslam n/a
- Group I England David Weller England Steve Packer n/a
- Group D England John Fenwick England Nigel Brasier n/a
- Group F England Kit Kennedy Wales Nicholas Sutton n/a
- Group E England Mohammed Faisal Butt England Peter Geronimo n/a
- Group H England Kal Mattu England Chris Brown n/a
- Group C England Barry Rogers Wales Phillip Jones n/a
- Group I India Aslam Abubaker England Shabir Ahmed n/a
- Group A England Tony Southern England Lee Finbow n/a
- Group J England Stephen Fenwick Wales Ronnie Allen n/a
- Group G England Mandy Brown Wales Ashley Galliers n/a
August 3rd 2019 16:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group B England Christopher Goldsworthy England Gary Hunter n/a
- Group E England David Church Wales Ben Rawson n/a
- Group A England Lewis Knowles England Keith Warren n/a
- Group E England Peter Geronimo Wales Leroy Williams n/a
- Group F England Glyn Lloyd England Michael Busst n/a
- Group C England Michael Farrell England Nicholas Wiltshire n/a
- Group A England Tony Southern England Blake Munton n/a
- Group D England Andy Johnson England Nigel Brasier n/a
- Group F England Gareth Ward England Kit Kennedy n/a
- Group K Scotland Gary Gallacher England Bob Craft n/a
- Group C England Steve Cartwright Wales Phillip Jones n/a
- Group B England Declan Bowker England Nickolas Neale n/a
- Group D England Richard Bradburn England Nicholas Cash n/a
August 3rd 2019 17:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group J England Stephen Fenwick England Marcus Whittle n/a
- Group G England Richard Gott England Mandy Brown n/a
- Group H England Chris Brown England Matthew Haslam n/a
- Group I England Steve Packer England Shabir Ahmed n/a
- Group A England Lee Finbow England Lewis Knowles n/a
- Group F England Michael Busst Wales Nicholas Sutton n/a
- Group E Wales Ben Rawson England Mohammed Faisal Butt n/a
- Group D England John Fenwick England Nicholas Cash n/a
- Group B England Nickolas Neale England Tony Davies n/a
- Group C England Michael Farrell England Barry Rogers n/a
- Group I England David Weller England Liam Crook n/a
August 4th 2019 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 32 England Christopher Goldsworthy England Matthew Haslam n/a
- Last 32 England Steve Cartwright England Mohammed Faisal Butt n/a
- Last 32 England Richard Gott England Daniel Blunn n/a
- Last 32 England Lee Finbow England Marcus Whittle n/a
- Last 32 England Shabir Ahmed England Nicholas Wiltshire n/a
- Last 32 England Gareth Ward England Nigel Brasier n/a
August 4th 2019 11:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 16 England David Weller England Gareth Ward n/a
- Last 16 England Kal Mattu England Christopher Goldsworthy n/a
- Last 16 Wales Nicholas Sutton England Nickolas Neale n/a
- Last 16 Wales Ashley Galliers England Daniel Blunn n/a
- Last 16 England Steve Cartwright England David Church n/a
- Last 16 England Lewis Knowles England Nicholas Cash n/a
- Last 16 England Lee Finbow Scotland Gary Gallacher n/a
- Last 16 England Shabir Ahmed Wales Ronnie Allen n/a
August 4th 2019 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Quarter-final England Lewis Knowles Wales Ronnie Allen n/a
- Quarter-final England David Weller England Nickolas Neale n/a
- Quarter-final England Christopher Goldsworthy England David Church n/a
- Quarter-final England Daniel Blunn England Lee Finbow n/a
August 4th 2019 14:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Semi-final England David Church Wales Ronnie Allen n/a
- Semi-final England Nickolas Neale England Lee Finbow n/a
August 4th 2019 16:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Final England Nickolas Neale Wales Ronnie Allen England Graham Mason