ROKiT World Seniors UK Championships Q School - Session Schedule


July 20th 2021 09:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 128 Ireland Tony Corrigan England Colin Bark
- Last 128 England Dean Reynolds England John Snape
- Last 128 England James Butterworth England James McGouran
- Last 128 England Mike Lucas England John Palmer
1 Last 128 England John Welsh England Les Dodd
July 20th 2021 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 England Lee Richardson England Minesh Doshi
- Last 64 England Stuart Watson England Mukesh Parmar
July 20th 2021 11:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 England John Hunter England David McDonnell
- Last 64 England Steve Crowley Wales Gareth Edwards
- Last 64 England Wayne Cooper England Danny Crawford
- Last 64 England Wayne Townsend England Andy Battams
1 Last 64 Wales Darren Morgan England John Parr
July 20th 2021 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 Ireland Tony Corrigan England Dean Sycamore
- Last 64 England John Snape England Mark Ganderton
- Last 64 England Peter Lines England John Welsh
- Last 64 England John Palmer England Simon Chandler
1 Last 64 England James McGouran England Richard Emery
July 20th 2021 14:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 England Andrew Greaves England Darren Bradstock
1 Last 64 England Mark Ball England Jonathan Sumner
July 20th 2021 16:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 32 England Wayne Townsend England Steve Crowley
- Last 32 England Stuart Watson England Adam Denham
- Last 32 Ireland Tony Corrigan England Lee Richardson
- Last 32 Wales Darren Morgan England John Snape
July 20th 2021 17:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 32 England James McGouran England David McDonnell
- Last 32 England Stuart Reardon England Andrew Greaves
- Last 32 England Peter Lines England Mark Ball
- Last 32 England John Palmer England Wayne Cooper
July 20th 2021 19:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 16 England Wayne Townsend Wales Darren Morgan
- Last 16 England David McDonnell England Wayne Cooper
- Last 16 England Peter Lines England Stuart Reardon
1 Last 16 England Stuart Watson England Lee Richardson
July 21st 2021 09:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 128 England Sean Vaz England Chris Cookson
July 21st 2021 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 England Neil Craycraft England Richard Jones
- Last 64 England Gary Filtness England Peter O'Malley
- Last 64 Wales Lee Walker England Shaf Hussain
1 Last 64 Jersey Aaron Canavan Brazil Igor Figueiredo
July 21st 2021 11:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 England Tony Knowles England Darryl James
1 Last 64 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene England Darren Mills
July 21st 2021 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 England Kevin Palmer England Chris Cookson
- Last 64 England Steve Bird England Lee Cromie
- Last 64 England Matt Ford England Mark Bell
1 Last 64 England Garry Coulson Ireland Adrian Morrissey
July 21st 2021 14:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 England Lee Martin England David Brock
- Last 64 England Jonathan Bagley England Gary Widdecombe
- Last 64 Ireland Patsy Fagan England James Burrett
July 21st 2021 16:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 32 Wales Richard Wykes England Richard Jones
- Last 32 Brazil Igor Figueiredo England Chris Cookson
- Last 32 England Tony Knowles Northern Ireland Gerard Greene
- Last 32 England Mark Bell England Lee Cromie
1 Last 32 England Gary Filtness Wales Lee Walker
July 21st 2021 18:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 32 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace Ireland Adrian Morrissey
- Last 32 England Lee Martin England Jonathan Bagley
- Last 32 England James Burrett England Rod Lawler
July 21st 2021 20:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 16 Brazil Igor Figueiredo Wales Lee Walker
- Last 16 England Richard Jones England Rod Lawler
- Last 16 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace England Jonathan Bagley
1 Last 16 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene England Mark Bell
July 22nd 2021 09:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 16 Wales Richard Wykes England Karl Townsend
- Last 16 England Ray Grail England Les Dodd
- Last 16 England Dennis Tristram England John Welsh
- Last 16 England Chris Cookson England Stuart Almond
- Last 16 England Mukesh Parmar England David Brock
- Last 16 England Richard Emery England John Hunter
- Last 16 England Gary Filtness Wales Darren Morgan
- Last 16 England Andrew Milliard England Mike Lucas
July 22nd 2021 11:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Quarter-final England Stuart Watson Wales Darren Morgan
- Quarter-final England Jonathan Bagley England Rod Lawler
- Quarter-final Northern Ireland Gerard Greene England Wayne Cooper
1 Quarter-final Wales Lee Walker England Peter Lines
July 22nd 2021 13:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Quarter-final Wales Darren Morgan England Karl Townsend
- Quarter-final England Les Dodd England Andrew Milliard
- Quarter-final England Chris Cookson England Richard Emery
1 Quarter-final England John Welsh England Mukesh Parmar
July 22nd 2021 15:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Semi-final Wales Darren Morgan England Les Dodd
- Semi-final England Chris Cookson England John Welsh
July 22nd 2021 16:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Semi-final England Rod Lawler England Peter Lines
1 Semi-final Wales Darren Morgan England Wayne Cooper
July 22nd 2021 17:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Final Wales Darren Morgan England Chris Cookson
July 23rd 2021 09:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 128 England Garry Coulson England Minesh Doshi
July 23rd 2021 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 England Kevin Palmer England Nigel Phillips
- Last 64 England Karl Townsend England Danny Crawford
1 Last 64 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace Wales Keith Thomas
July 23rd 2021 11:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 England Steve Bird England Peter O'Malley
- Last 64 Ireland Patsy Fagan England David McDonnell
July 23rd 2021 13:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 Wales Darren Morgan England Luke Simmonds
- Last 64 India Dharminder Singh Lilly England Dean Reynolds
- Last 64 England Garry Coulson England Andrew Greaves
- Last 64 England Mukesh Parmar England Mark Bell
- Last 64 England Gary Filtness England David Brock
- Last 64 England Wayne Townsend Brazil Igor Figueiredo
- Last 64 Wales Rhydian Richards England Ian Whiting
1 Last 64 England Stuart Watson England Dennis Tristram
July 23rd 2021 15:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 32 Ireland Patsy Fagan England Steve Bird
- Last 32 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace England Nigel Phillips
- Last 32 England John Snape England Karl Townsend
1 Last 32 England Jonathan Bagley England Sean Vaz
July 23rd 2021 17:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 32 England Stuart Watson England Garry Coulson
- Last 32 Wales Darren Morgan England Mukesh Parmar
- Last 32 England Gary Filtness Wales Rhydian Richards
1 Last 32 Brazil Igor Figueiredo India Dharminder Singh Lilly
July 23rd 2021 19:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 16 England Stuart Watson England Gary Filtness
- Last 16 England Karl Townsend Ireland Patsy Fagan
- Last 16 Brazil Igor Figueiredo Wales Darren Morgan
1 Last 16 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace England Jonathan Bagley
July 24th 2021 09:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 128 England Lee Cromie Ireland Tony Corrigan
- Last 128 England Tam Mustafa England James Burrett
July 24th 2021 10:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 England Mark Ganderton England Colin Bark
- Last 64 England Leo Fernandez England Les Dodd
- Last 64 Jersey Aaron Canavan England Gary Widdecombe
- Last 64 England Lee Richardson Ireland Adrian Morrissey
- Last 64 England John Hunter England Stuart Reardon
1 Last 64 England Peter Lines England John Palmer
July 24th 2021 12:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 64 Jamaica Rory McLeod England Chris Cookson
July 24th 2021 13:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 Wales Lee Walker England Andrew Milliard
- Last 64 England Lee Cromie England Matt Ford
- Last 64 England Steve Crowley England Shaf Hussain
- Last 64 England Tony Knowles Wales Richard Wykes
- Last 64 England Lee Martin England John Welsh
- Last 64 England Neil Craycraft England Tony Chappell
July 24th 2021 14:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 64 England Adam Denham Wales Gareth Edwards
July 24th 2021 16:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 32 England Peter Lines England Lee Richardson
- Last 32 Jersey Aaron Canavan England Mark Ganderton
- Last 32 Jamaica Rory McLeod England James Burrett
1 Last 32 England John Hunter England Leo Fernandez
July 24th 2021 18:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 32 England Lee Cromie England Steve Crowley
- Last 32 Wales Lee Walker England John Welsh
- Last 32 Wales Gareth Edwards England Ray Grail
1 Last 32 England Tony Knowles England Tony Chappell
July 24th 2021 20:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 16 England Peter Lines Jamaica Rory McLeod
- Last 16 England Tony Knowles England Lee Cromie
- Last 16 Wales Lee Walker Wales Gareth Edwards
1 Last 16 Jersey Aaron Canavan England Leo Fernandez
July 25th 2021 09:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 16 England Richard Emery England Les Dodd
- Last 16 England Ashley Beal Wales Darren Morgan
- Last 16 Wales Richard Wykes Wales Keith Thomas
- Last 16 England Gary Filtness England Andrew Darken
- Last 16 England Andrew Milliard England John Hunter
- Last 16 Ireland Patsy Fagan England John Welsh
- Last 16 England Dennis Tristram England David Brock
- Last 16 England Ray Grail England Karl Townsend
July 25th 2021 11:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Quarter-final Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace Ireland Patsy Fagan
- Quarter-final England Gary Filtness Brazil Igor Figueiredo
- Quarter-final England Tony Knowles Wales Lee Walker
1 Quarter-final England Leo Fernandez England Peter Lines
July 25th 2021 13:30 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Quarter-final England Dennis Tristram Wales Darren Morgan
- Quarter-final England Gary Filtness Wales Richard Wykes
- Quarter-final England John Hunter England John Welsh
- Quarter-final England Richard Emery England Karl Townsend
July 25th 2021 15:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Semi-final England Gary Filtness England Karl Townsend
- Semi-final England John Hunter Wales Darren Morgan
July 25th 2021 16:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Semi-final Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace England Peter Lines
1 Semi-final Brazil Igor Figueiredo Wales Lee Walker
July 25th 2021 17:00 BST
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Final England Gary Filtness England John Hunter