2023 Belgian Women's Open - Session Schedule


Tournament colour legend
2023 Belgian Women's Open
2023 Belgian Women's Open (Challenge Cup)
2023 Belgian Women's Open (Seniors)
January 20th 2023 10:00 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group D Belgium Cindy Her Guernsey Kate Le Gallez n/a
- Last 16 Belgium Anja Vandenbussche Germany Diana Schuler n/a
- Group A Belgium Elise Boon England Jasmine Bolsover n/a
- Group G England Clare Gamble Belgium Emilie Demeester n/a
- Last 16 Scotland Michelle Cohen Belgium Nicole Derycke n/a
- Group H Belgium Belinda Focquaert England Emma Powers-Richardson n/a
- Group C England Connie Stephens Scotland Louise Foster n/a
- Group F Belgium Elke Hoebeke Belgium Vanessa Vermeulen n/a
- Group B Belgium Monica Buysse England Sarah Dunn n/a
2 Group E Belgium Inge Vermeulen Belgium Monique Minnebo n/a
January 20th 2023 12:00 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Last 16 England Sarah Dunn Belgium Monique Minnebo n/a
1 Group H England Emma Parker England Zoe Killington n/a
9 Last 16 Belgium Elke Hoebeke Belgium Belinda Focquaert n/a
7 Last 16 Belgium Monica Buysse Belgium Vanessa Vermeulen n/a
5 Group G England Mary Talbot-Deegan England Chrissy Allwood n/a
6 Group A Scotland Michelle Cohen England Tessa Davidson n/a
8 Last 16 Belgium Veerle Vermeulen Scotland Louise Foster n/a
11 Group D England Rebecca Kenna Belgium Anja Vandenbussche n/a
4 Group F England Jamie Hunter Australia Anna Lynch n/a
January 20th 2023 14:30 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group H England Zoe Killington Belgium Belinda Focquaert n/a
1 Group G Belgium Emilie Demeester England Chrissy Allwood n/a
5 Quarter-final Germany Diana Schuler Belgium Monica Buysse n/a
5 Group B Belgium Monica Buysse Germany Diana Schuler n/a
3 Group C England Steph Daughtery Scotland Louise Foster n/a
6 Quarter-final Scotland Michelle Cohen England Mary Talbot-Deegan n/a
8 Group E Belgium Monique Minnebo England Laura Killington n/a
2 Group H England Emma Parker England Emma Powers-Richardson n/a
2 Quarter-final England Tessa Davidson Belgium Belinda Focquaert n/a
11 Quarter-final England Sarah Dunn Belgium Veerle Vermeulen n/a
4 Group D England Rebecca Kenna Guernsey Kate Le Gallez n/a
January 20th 2023 16:30 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Semi-final England Tessa Davidson Germany Diana Schuler n/a
3 Semi-final England Sarah Dunn England Mary Talbot-Deegan n/a
January 20th 2023 18:00 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Final England Tessa Davidson England Mary Talbot-Deegan Belgium Jan Verherstraeten
January 21st 2023 10:00 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group F England Jamie Hunter Belgium Elke Hoebeke n/a
1 Group A England Tessa Davidson Belgium Elise Boon n/a
7 Group D Belgium Cindy Her Belgium Anja Vandenbussche n/a
5 Group A Scotland Michelle Cohen England Jasmine Bolsover n/a
6 Group B England Sarah Dunn Poland Dalia Alska n/a
8 Group F Australia Anna Lynch Belgium Vanessa Vermeulen n/a
2 Group E Belgium Inge Vermeulen Belgium Wendy Jans n/a
11 Group G England Mary Talbot-Deegan England Clare Gamble n/a
4 Group C England Connie Stephens Poland Nikola Broyak n/a
January 21st 2023 12:00 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group E Belgium Monique Minnebo Belgium Wendy Jans n/a
9 Group H England Emma Parker Belgium Belinda Focquaert n/a
7 Group G England Mary Talbot-Deegan Belgium Emilie Demeester n/a
5 Group F England Jamie Hunter Belgium Vanessa Vermeulen n/a
3 Group B Germany Diana Schuler England Sarah Dunn n/a
6 Group D England Rebecca Kenna Belgium Cindy Her n/a
8 Group E Belgium Inge Vermeulen England Laura Killington n/a
2 Group B Belgium Monica Buysse Poland Dalia Alska n/a
11 Group C England Steph Daughtery Poland Nikola Broyak n/a
4 Group A England Tessa Davidson England Jasmine Bolsover n/a
January 21st 2023 14:30 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group B Germany Diana Schuler Poland Dalia Alska n/a
1 Group D Guernsey Kate Le Gallez Belgium Anja Vandenbussche n/a
9 Group H England Zoe Killington England Emma Powers-Richardson n/a
7 Group E England Laura Killington Belgium Wendy Jans n/a
5 Group A Scotland Michelle Cohen Belgium Elise Boon n/a
3 Group C England Steph Daughtery England Connie Stephens n/a
6 Group C Scotland Louise Foster Poland Nikola Broyak n/a
2 Group F Australia Anna Lynch Belgium Elke Hoebeke n/a
11 Group G England Clare Gamble England Chrissy Allwood n/a
January 21st 2023 16:00 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
9 Last 32 Australia Anna Lynch Poland Nikola Broyak n/a
7 Last 32 England Zoe Killington Poland Dalia Alska n/a
8 Last 32 Guernsey Kate Le Gallez England Laura Killington n/a
January 21st 2023 18:00 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 16 England Steph Daughtery England Mary Talbot-Deegan n/a
5 Last 16 Belgium Emilie Demeester England Jamie Hunter n/a
5 Last 16 Hong Kong On Yee Ng Poland Dalia Alska n/a
3 Last 16 England Reanne Evans Guernsey Kate Le Gallez n/a
6 Last 16 England Tessa Davidson Belgium Wendy Jans n/a
6 Last 16 Poland Nikola Broyak Thailand Mink Nutcharut n/a
2 Last 16 England Emma Parker Germany Diana Schuler n/a
4 Last 16 England Jasmine Bolsover England Rebecca Kenna n/a
January 22nd 2023 10:00 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
10 Last 32 Belgium Belinda Focquaert Belgium Anja Vandenbussche n/a
9 Last 32 Germany Diana Schuler Belgium Cindy Her n/a
7 Last 32 Belgium Vanessa Vermeulen Belgium Monica Buysse n/a
5 Last 32 England Connie Stephens England Chrissy Allwood n/a
8 Last 32 Belgium Elke Hoebeke Belgium Monique Minnebo n/a
11 Last 32 England Emma Powers-Richardson England Zoe Killington n/a
4 Last 32 England Laura Killington Poland Nikola Broyak n/a
January 22nd 2023 11:30 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Quarter-final England Emma Parker Thailand Mink Nutcharut Belgium Werner Nuytkens
10 Last 16 Belgium Emilie Demeester England Emma Powers-Richardson n/a
10 Last 16 Guernsey Kate Le Gallez Germany Diana Schuler n/a
9 Last 16 Belgium Anja Vandenbussche England Tessa Davidson n/a
7 Last 16 Belgium Vanessa Vermeulen Scotland Louise Foster n/a
5 Last 16 Belgium Monique Minnebo England Jasmine Bolsover n/a
6 Quarter-final Hong Kong On Yee Ng England Rebecca Kenna Belgium Bart Tournel
8 Last 16 Belgium Elise Boon Poland Nikola Broyak n/a
8 Last 16 England Sarah Dunn Belgium Inge Vermeulen n/a
2 Quarter-final England Mary Talbot-Deegan Belgium Wendy Jans n/a
11 Last 16 Scotland Michelle Cohen England Chrissy Allwood n/a
4 Quarter-final England Reanne Evans England Jamie Hunter Belgium Pieter Vanassche
January 22nd 2023 13:00 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
10 Quarter-final Poland Nikola Broyak Scotland Louise Foster n/a
9 Quarter-final England Chrissy Allwood England Tessa Davidson n/a
5 Quarter-final Germany Diana Schuler England Jasmine Bolsover n/a
8 Quarter-final Belgium Emilie Demeester England Sarah Dunn n/a
January 22nd 2023 14:00 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Semi-final England Rebecca Kenna Belgium Wendy Jans n/a
6 Semi-final England Reanne Evans Thailand Mink Nutcharut n/a
January 22nd 2023 14:30 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
9 Semi-final Belgium Emilie Demeester England Jasmine Bolsover n/a
11 Semi-final Poland Nikola Broyak England Tessa Davidson n/a
January 22nd 2023 16:00 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
11 Final Belgium Emilie Demeester Poland Nikola Broyak Belgium Pieter Vanassche
January 22nd 2023 17:30 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
6 Final Belgium Wendy Jans Thailand Mink Nutcharut Belgium Werner Nuytkens