2020 Stockport Open - Session Schedule


Tournament colour legend
2020 Stockport Open (Challenge Cup)
2020 Stockport Open (Group 2+4)
2020 Stockport Open (Group 3)
2020 Stockport Open (Group 5)
2020 Stockport Open (Group 6A)
2020 Stockport Open (Group 6B)
January 11th 2020 10:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
16 Group A England Michael Farrell England Michael Busst n/a
15 Group A England Gareth Ward England Ivor Halnosky n/a
23 Group A England Louie Torbitt England Hayden Abbey n/a
23 Group A England Christopher Goldsworthy Wales Leroy Williams n/a
4 Group B England Dean Reynolds England Tony Southern n/a
26 Group B England Dean Simmons England Mickey Chambers n/a
20 Group A England Warren Ealy England Mohammed Faisal Butt n/a
20 Group A England Liam Crook England Declan Bowker n/a
22 Group A England Matthew Haslam England James Hart n/a
19 Group B England Phil Woodwiss England David Moore n/a
18 Group A England Gary Sanderson Scotland William Thomson n/a
5 Group D Wales Ben Rawson England Peter Hull n/a
25 Group A England John Fenwick England Nigel Brasier n/a
10 Group A England Steven Hodges England Maureen Rowland n/a
6 Group A England Joe Hardstaff England Nigel Coton n/a
6 Group A England John Teasdale England Kal Mattu n/a
January 11th 2020 11:30 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
16 Group A England Liam Crook England Mohammed Faisal Butt n/a
17 Group A England John Fenwick England Gary Sanderson n/a
20 Group A England Warren Ealy England Michael Busst n/a
18 Group A England Michael Farrell England Alexandra Mendham n/a
18 Group B England Darren Taylor England Dean Reynolds n/a
9 Group A England Hayden Abbey England James Hart n/a
5 Group A England Matthew Haslam Wales Leroy Williams n/a
7 Group A England Andrew Harper Scotland William Thomson n/a
6 Group A England Louie Torbitt England Christopher Goldsworthy n/a
January 11th 2020 13:15 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
16 Group A England Andrew Harper England Nigel Brasier n/a
15 Group A England John Fenwick Scotland William Thomson n/a
4 Group A England Christopher Goldsworthy England Matthew Haslam n/a
4 Group D Scotland Paul Howell Wales Ben Rawson n/a
21 Group A England John Teasdale England Nigel Coton n/a
20 Group A England Hayden Abbey Wales Leroy Williams n/a
8 Group B England Darren Taylor England Steve Cartwright n/a
19 Group B England Dean Simmons England David Moore n/a
19 Group A England Louie Torbitt England James Hart n/a
9 Group A England Maureen Rowland England Ivor Halnosky n/a
5 Group A England Kal Mattu England Joe Hardstaff n/a
10 Group A England Steven Hodges England Gareth Ward n/a
7 Group B England Phil Woodwiss England Mickey Chambers n/a
6 Group C England Stephen Fenwick England Kit Kennedy n/a
January 11th 2020 14:30 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
17 Group A England Mohammed Faisal Butt England Alexandra Mendham n/a
10 Group A England Michael Farrell England Declan Bowker n/a
7 Group A England Warren Ealy England Liam Crook n/a
January 11th 2020 15:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
16 Group A England Gary Sanderson England Nigel Brasier n/a
15 Group B England Steve Cartwright England Tony Southern n/a
17 Group A England James Hart Wales Leroy Williams n/a
17 Group A England Louie Torbitt England Matthew Haslam n/a
8 Group C England Andy Johnson England Stephen Fenwick n/a
9 Group A England Andrew Harper England John Fenwick n/a
5 Group A England Christopher Goldsworthy England Hayden Abbey n/a
January 11th 2020 16:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
4 Group A England Michael Farrell England Warren Ealy n/a
7 Group A England Liam Crook England Alexandra Mendham n/a
6 Group A England Michael Busst England Declan Bowker n/a
January 11th 2020 16:45 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
16 Group A Scotland William Thomson England Nigel Brasier n/a
15 Group C England Andy Johnson England Kit Kennedy n/a
15 Group A England Kal Mattu England Nigel Coton n/a
15 Group A England Matthew Haslam England Hayden Abbey n/a
4 Group A England Andrew Harper England Gary Sanderson n/a
21 Group B England Mickey Chambers England David Moore n/a
8 Group B England Darren Taylor England Tony Southern n/a
9 Group A England Christopher Goldsworthy England James Hart n/a
9 Group A England John Teasdale England Joe Hardstaff n/a
5 Group B England Steve Cartwright England Dean Reynolds n/a
10 Group A England Maureen Rowland England Gareth Ward n/a
10 Group A England Steven Hodges England Ivor Halnosky n/a
7 Group B England Phil Woodwiss England Dean Simmons n/a
6 Group A England Louie Torbitt Wales Leroy Williams n/a
6 Group D Scotland Paul Howell England Peter Hull n/a
January 11th 2020 17:30 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
4 Group A England Declan Bowker England Alexandra Mendham n/a
5 Group A England Mohammed Faisal Butt England Michael Busst n/a
10 Group A England Michael Farrell England Liam Crook n/a
January 12th 2020 10:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
15 Quarter-final England Tony Southern England Dean Reynolds n/a
4 Group A England Mohammed Faisal Butt England Declan Bowker n/a
17 Group A England Liam Crook England Michael Busst n/a
8 Quarter-final Wales Ben Rawson England Andrew Harper n/a
18 Group A England Warren Ealy England Alexandra Mendham n/a
5 Quarter-final England Andy Johnson England Peter Hull n/a
7 Quarter-final Scotland William Thomson England Kit Kennedy n/a
January 12th 2020 11:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
23 Semi-final England Mickey Chambers England Ivor Halnosky n/a
22 Semi-final England Gareth Ward England Dean Simmons n/a
25 Semi-final Wales Leroy Williams England Matthew Haslam n/a
24 Semi-final England James Hart England Christopher Goldsworthy n/a
January 12th 2020 11:30 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
4 Group A England Warren Ealy England Declan Bowker n/a
17 Group A England Michael Farrell England Mohammed Faisal Butt n/a
9 Group A England Michael Busst England Alexandra Mendham n/a
January 12th 2020 11:45 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
10 Final England Nigel Coton England Kal Mattu n/a
January 12th 2020 12:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
16 Last 16 England John Teasdale England Stephen Fenwick n/a
18 Last 16 England Steve Cartwright England Peter Hull n/a
19 Last 16 England Liam Crook England David Moore n/a
20 Last 16 England Kit Kennedy England John Fenwick n/a
15 Last 16 England Steven Hodges England Nigel Brasier n/a
7 Last 16 England Maureen Rowland Wales Ben Rawson n/a
January 12th 2020 13:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
7 Quarter-final England David Moore England Phil Woodwiss n/a
January 12th 2020 13:45 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
16 Quarter-final England Nigel Brasier Wales Ben Rawson n/a
15 Quarter-final Scotland Paul Howell England John Teasdale n/a
8 Quarter-final England John Fenwick England Steve Cartwright n/a
January 12th 2020 14:15 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
9 Final England Mickey Chambers England Gareth Ward n/a
January 12th 2020 14:30 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
10 Semi-final England Michael Busst England Michael Farrell n/a
4 Semi-final England Mohammed Faisal Butt England Warren Ealy n/a
January 12th 2020 14:45 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
15 Semi-final England Nigel Brasier England David Moore n/a
17 Semi-final England John Teasdale England John Fenwick n/a
January 12th 2020 15:20 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
5 Semi-final Scotland William Thomson England Andrew Harper n/a
18 Semi-final England Dean Reynolds England Andy Johnson n/a
January 12th 2020 15:45 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
8 Final England Christopher Goldsworthy Wales Leroy Williams n/a
January 12th 2020 16:15 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
16 Final England John Teasdale England David Moore n/a
January 12th 2020 16:30 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
5 Final England Mohammed Faisal Butt England Michael Busst n/a
January 12th 2020 19:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
10 Final Scotland William Thomson England Andy Johnson n/a