2020 Belgian Women's Open - Session Schedule


Tournament colour legend
2020 Belgian Women's Open
2020 Belgian Women's Open (Challenge Cup)
2020 Belgian Women's Open (Seniors)
2020 Belgian Women's Open (Under-21)
January 31st 2020 10:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
8 Group G England Connie Stephens England Laura Killington n/a
1 Group G Belgium Caty Dehaene Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai Belgium Benny Dockx
6 Group E England Chloe White England Emma Parker Belgium Pieter Vanassche
5 Group F Hong Kong Man Yan So Germany Diana Schuler Belgium Stefaan Van Eenoo
9 Group C Belarus Albina Liashcuk Guernsey Kate Le Gallez n/a
7 Group C England Laura Gillett England Zoe Killington n/a
2 Group B Morocco Bennani Hind Northern Ireland Chucky Preston Belgium Stefan Wagemans
3 Group E Belgium Melissa Eens Northern Ireland Andrea Mcalister n/a
11 Group B England Emma Brown England Jackie Ellis n/a
4 Group A Guernsey Danielle Leadbeater Belgium Belinda Focquaert n/a
January 31st 2020 12:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
8 Group E England Chloe White Belgium Melissa Eens n/a
1 Group B England Rebecca Kenna England Emma Brown Belgium Bart Tournel
6 Group C England Maria Catalano Guernsey Kate Le Gallez n/a
5 Group E England Emma Parker Northern Ireland Andrea Mcalister Belgium Stefaan Van Eenoo
9 Group F England Fran Calvert Germany Diana Schuler n/a
7 Group F Hong Kong Man Yan So Hungary Annamaria Wilkins n/a
2 Group G Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai England Laura Killington Belgium Stefan Wagemans
11 Quarter-final Belgium Caty Dehaene Belgium Belinda Focquaert n/a
4 Group B England Jackie Ellis Northern Ireland Chucky Preston n/a
January 31st 2020 14:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
8 Group G Belgium Caty Dehaene England Connie Stephens n/a
1 Group C England Maria Catalano England Laura Gillett Belgium Bart Tournel
6 Group B England Rebecca Kenna Morocco Bennani Hind n/a
5 Quarter-final Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai England Laura Killington Belgium Stefaan Van Eenoo
9 Group A Belgium Monique Minnebo Belgium Belinda Focquaert n/a
7 Quarter-final England Emma Parker England Zoe Killington n/a
2 Quarter-final England Chloe White Belarus Albina Liashcuk Belgium Stefan Wagemans
11 Group F Germany Diana Schuler Hungary Annamaria Wilkins n/a
January 31st 2020 15:30 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group C England Zoe Killington Belarus Albina Liashcuk Belgium Bart Tournel
6 Group G England Connie Stephens Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai Belgium Benny Dockx
5 Group B England Rebecca Kenna England Jackie Ellis Belgium Patrick Casier
2 Group F Hong Kong Man Yan So England Fran Calvert Belgium Pieter Vanassche
January 31st 2020 16:30 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group F England Fran Calvert Hungary Annamaria Wilkins Belgium Bart Tournel
6 Group B Morocco Bennani Hind England Emma Brown n/a
5 Group E England Emma Parker Belgium Melissa Eens n/a
9 Group G Belgium Caty Dehaene England Laura Killington n/a
7 Group A Guernsey Danielle Leadbeater Belgium Monique Minnebo n/a
2 Semi-final England Steph Daughtery Belarus Albina Liashcuk Belgium Pieter Vanassche
11 Group C England Laura Gillett Guernsey Kate Le Gallez n/a
February 1st 2020 10:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
8 Group B Morocco Bennani Hind England Jackie Ellis n/a
1 Group A Belgium Belinda Focquaert Belgium Wendy Jans Belgium Bart Tournel
6 Group B England Rebecca Kenna Northern Ireland Chucky Preston Belgium Benny Dockx
5 Group C England Maria Catalano England Zoe Killington Belgium Patrick Casier
9 Group C England Laura Gillett Belarus Albina Liashcuk n/a
7 Group D Belgium Cindy Buyck Belgium Vanessa Vermeulen n/a
2 Group G Belgium Caty Dehaene Germany Diana Stateczny Belgium Pieter Vanassche
3 Group D England Steph Daughtery Belgium Milenka Vansteenkiste n/a
11 Group E Belgium Carine Caron Northern Ireland Andrea Mcalister n/a
4 Group F England Harriet Haynes Germany Diana Schuler n/a
February 1st 2020 12:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
8 Group B England Emma Brown Northern Ireland Chucky Preston n/a
1 Group G England Connie Stephens Germany Diana Stateczny Belgium Stefan Wagemans
6 Group A Guernsey Danielle Leadbeater Belgium Wendy Jans Belgium Stefaan Van Eenoo
5 Group D England Steph Daughtery Belgium Vanessa Vermeulen Belgium Patrick Casier
9 Group C England Zoe Killington Guernsey Kate Le Gallez n/a
7 Group F England Harriet Haynes Hungary Annamaria Wilkins n/a
2 Group C England Maria Catalano Belarus Albina Liashcuk Belgium Patrick Casier
3 Semi-final Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai England Emma Parker n/a
11 Group E England Chloe White Belgium Carine Caron n/a
4 Group D Belgium Cindy Buyck Belgium Milenka Vansteenkiste n/a
February 1st 2020 14:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
8 Group D Belgium Vanessa Vermeulen Belgium Milenka Vansteenkiste n/a
6 Group G Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai Germany Diana Stateczny Belgium Bart Tournel
5 Group D England Steph Daughtery Belgium Cindy Buyck Belgium Pieter Vanassche
5 Group A Belgium Monique Minnebo Belgium Wendy Jans Belgium Benny Dockx
9 Group E England Chloe White Northern Ireland Andrea Mcalister n/a
7 Group F England Fran Calvert England Harriet Haynes n/a
2 Group E Belgium Melissa Eens Belgium Carine Caron Belgium Stefaan Van Eenoo
February 1st 2020 15:30 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group F Hong Kong Man Yan So England Harriet Haynes Belgium Stefan Wagemans
6 Group E England Emma Parker Belgium Carine Caron n/a
5 Group G Germany Diana Stateczny England Laura Killington Belgium Pieter Vanassche
7 Quarter-final Belgium Monique Minnebo England Fran Calvert n/a
11 Quarter-final England Jackie Ellis Belgium Nicole Derycke n/a
February 1st 2020 17:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Quarter-final Hungary Annamaria Wilkins Belgium Carine Caron n/a
- Semi-final Belgium Caty Dehaene England Fran Calvert n/a
February 1st 2020 18:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
8 Last 16 Hong Kong Man Yan So Northern Ireland Chucky Preston n/a
1 Last 16 England Reanne Evans England Harriet Haynes Belgium Benny Dockx
6 Last 16 Belgium Wendy Jans Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai Belgium Stefan Wagemans
9 Last 16 England Steph Daughtery Belgium Vanessa Vermeulen n/a
7 Last 16 England Rebecca Kenna Germany Diana Stateczny n/a
2 Last 16 England Emma Parker England Chloe White Belgium Stefaan Van Eenoo
4 Last 16 England Maria Catalano Belgium Belinda Focquaert Belgium Patrick Casier
February 2nd 2020 10:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
8 Last 32 Hungary Annamaria Wilkins Belgium Caty Dehaene n/a
10 Last 16 England Jackie Ellis Belgium Monique Minnebo n/a
5 Last 32 England Harriet Haynes England Connie Stephens n/a
9 Last 32 England Laura Gillett Northern Ireland Andrea Mcalister n/a
7 Last 32 Morocco Bennani Hind Guernsey Danielle Leadbeater n/a
11 Last 32 England Emma Brown Belgium Milenka Vansteenkiste n/a
4 Last 32 Belgium Belinda Focquaert Belarus Albina Liashcuk n/a
February 2nd 2020 10:45 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
8 Last 16 Belgium Melissa Eens Guernsey Danielle Leadbeater n/a
8 Last 16 Guernsey Kate Le Gallez Belarus Albina Liashcuk n/a
9 Last 16 England Laura Gillett England Zoe Killington n/a
7 Last 16 England Harriet Haynes Belgium Carine Caron n/a
11 Last 16 England Chloe White Belgium Caty Dehaene n/a
4 Last 16 Northern Ireland Chucky Preston England Emma Brown n/a
4 Last 16 England Laura Killington Belgium Vanessa Vermeulen n/a
February 2nd 2020 11:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Quarter-final England Steph Daughtery Hong Kong On Yee Ng Belgium Bart Tournel
6 Quarter-final England Reanne Evans England Rebecca Kenna Belgium Stefaan Van Eenoo
5 Quarter-final Hong Kong Man Yan So England Emma Parker Belgium Stefan Wagemans
2 Quarter-final Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai England Maria Catalano Belgium Benny Dockx
February 2nd 2020 14:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
8 Quarter-final Northern Ireland Chucky Preston Belgium Vanessa Vermeulen n/a
6 Semi-final Thailand Nutcharut Wongharuthai Hong Kong On Yee Ng Belgium Benny Dockx
7 Quarter-final Belgium Melissa Eens England Zoe Killington n/a
2 Semi-final England Reanne Evans England Emma Parker Belgium Stefan Wagemans
11 Quarter-final Belgium Caty Dehaene Belgium Monique Minnebo n/a
4 Semi-final Hungary Annamaria Wilkins England Jackie Ellis n/a
February 2nd 2020 17:00 GMT
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
6 Final England Reanne Evans Hong Kong On Yee Ng Belgium Stefaan Van Eenoo