2020 Belgian Open - Session Schedule


Tournament colour legend
2020 Belgian Open (Challenge Cup)
2020 Belgian Open (G1-3)
2020 Belgian Open (G4)
2020 Belgian Open (G5)
2020 Belgian Open (G6)
2020 Belgian Open (G7)
2020 Belgian Open (G8)
March 6th 2020 18:00 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Group A Scotland Gary Gallacher England Mike Gillespie n/a
3 Group A England Christopher Goldsworthy Wales Leroy Williams n/a
5 Group A England Mickey Chambers England David Moore n/a
6 Group A England Phil Woodwiss England Dean Simmons n/a
8 Group C England Peter Hull England Gary Sanderson n/a
10 Group A England David Church England Kit Kennedy n/a
1 Group B England Daniel Booth England Gary L Taylor n/a
2 Group A Ireland Dylan Rees Wales Ronnie Allen n/a
March 7th 2020 09:30 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Group A England Nicholas Cash England Assad Ullah n/a
7 Group B Belgium Kurt Deklerck Germany Hannes Hermsdorf n/a
6 Group A England Dean Simmons England Mickey Chambers n/a
4 Group A England David Langridge England David Moore n/a
1 Group A Ireland Dylan Rees Scotland Gary Gallacher n/a
2 Group A Wales Ronnie Allen England Mike Gillespie n/a
March 7th 2020 11:30 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Group A Wales Ben Rawson England Kit Kennedy n/a
5 Group B England Shabir Ahmed England Daniel Booth n/a
5 Group B England Mark Johnson Belgium Kristof De Bruyn n/a
8 Group B England Andy Johnson England Wayne Grew n/a
9 Group A Belgium Olivier Biernaux England David Church n/a
10 Group C England Daniel Blunn England Gary Sanderson n/a
1 Group A England Christopher Goldsworthy England Peter Geronimo n/a
2 Group A England Mohammed Faisal Butt Wales Leroy Williams n/a
11 Group C Belgium Gunter D'Hondt England Peter Hull n/a
March 7th 2020 13:30 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Group A England Nicholas Cash England Lewis Knowles n/a
7 Group A England Phil Woodwiss England David Moore n/a
6 Group A England Assad Ullah England Blake Munton n/a
4 Group B England Shabir Ahmed England Mark Johnson n/a
10 Group A England David Langridge England Mickey Chambers n/a
1 Group B Belgium Kristof De Bruyn England Gary L Taylor n/a
2 Group B England Kal Mattu Germany Hannes Hermsdorf n/a
March 7th 2020 15:30 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Group A Belgium Olivier Biernaux England Kit Kennedy n/a
5 Group A England David Church Wales Ben Rawson n/a
7 Group C Belgium Gunter D'Hondt England Gary Sanderson n/a
6 Group C England Peter Hull England Daniel Blunn n/a
4 Group A England Shahab Siddiqui Belgium Patrick Puttemans n/a
8 Group A Scotland Gary Gallacher Wales Ronnie Allen n/a
9 Group A Ireland Dylan Rees England Mike Gillespie n/a
10 Group A England Lewis Knowles England Blake Munton n/a
11 Group B England Andy Johnson England Nigel Brasier n/a
March 7th 2020 16:30 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group B England Kal Mattu Belgium Kurt Deklerck n/a
March 7th 2020 17:30 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Group A England David Langridge England Dean Simmons n/a
6 Group A England Mohammed Faisal Butt England Christopher Goldsworthy n/a
6 Group B England Shabir Ahmed England Gary L Taylor n/a
4 Group A England Nicholas Cash England Blake Munton n/a
8 Group B England Mark Johnson England Daniel Booth n/a
2 Group A England Phil Woodwiss England Mickey Chambers n/a
March 8th 2020 09:30 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Group A England Assad Ullah England Lewis Knowles n/a
5 Group B England Shabir Ahmed Belgium Kristof De Bruyn n/a
5 Group A England Tony Southern England Shahab Siddiqui n/a
6 Group A England Peter Geronimo Wales Leroy Williams n/a
4 Group B England Nigel Brasier England Wayne Grew n/a
2 Group A Belgium Olivier Biernaux Wales Ben Rawson n/a
2 Group C Belgium Gunter D'Hondt England Daniel Blunn n/a
March 8th 2020 11:30 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Group B England Mark Johnson England Gary L Taylor n/a
7 Group A England Phil Woodwiss England David Langridge n/a
8 Group A England Mohammed Faisal Butt England Peter Geronimo n/a
9 Group B Belgium Kristof De Bruyn England Daniel Booth n/a
2 Group A England Dean Simmons England David Moore n/a
March 8th 2020 12:00 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
5 Final England Mike Gillespie Ireland Dylan Rees n/a
March 8th 2020 14:00 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
5 Semi-final England Tony Southern Germany Hannes Hermsdorf n/a
6 Semi-final England Shahab Siddiqui Belgium Kurt Deklerck n/a
March 8th 2020 15:00 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
4 Semi-final England Lewis Knowles England Shabir Ahmed n/a
2 Semi-final England Nicholas Cash Belgium Kristof De Bruyn n/a
March 8th 2020 18:00 CET
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
2 Final Belgium Kristof De Bruyn England Shabir Ahmed n/a