2019 World Women's Snooker Championship - Session Schedule


June 20th 2019 11:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group A Australia Jessica Woods India Pooja Galundia n/a
- Group C Thailand Ploychompoo Laokiatphong Iran Parisa Darvishvand n/a
- Group C Hong Kong Ip Wan In Jaique India Devanshi Galundia n/a
- Group B India Arantxa Sanchis Thailand Thitaporn Nakkaew n/a
- Group D India Varshaa Sanjeev Australia Theresa Whitten n/a
- Group E Hong Kong Mei Mei Fong Thailand Chanidapha Wongharuthai n/a
- Group D Hong Kong Man Yan So Singapore Tan Bee Yen n/a
- Group F England Connie Stephens Singapore Charlene Chai n/a
- Group B Malaysia Sook Kwan Lee Iran Zeinab Shahi n/a
- Group A England Fran Calvert Thailand Panchaya Channoi n/a
14 Group G Australia Belinda Ngo Thailand Pimchanok Phoemphu n/a
15 Group K Iran Sara Baharvandi Thailand Vutthiphan Kongkaket n/a
June 20th 2019 13:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
- Group L Belgium Wendy Jans Malaysia Shok Shea Tan n/a
1 Group K Hong Kong Chu Pui Ying Malaysia Siew Boon Lim n/a
2 Group D Thailand Mink Nutcharut Singapore Tan Bee Yen n/a
3 Group B England Reanne Evans Thailand Thitaporn Nakkaew n/a
4 Group C England Rebecca Kenna India Devanshi Galundia n/a
5 Group E Wales Laura Evans Thailand Chanidapha Wongharuthai n/a
7 Group J Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki Japan Miina Tani n/a
9 Group H England Steph Daughtery Russia Aleksandra Riabinina n/a
10 Group A Hong Kong On Yee Ng India Pooja Galundia n/a
13 Group I Thailand Waratthanun Sukritthanes Japan Muramatu Sakura n/a
15 Group G England Emma Parker Thailand Pimchanok Phoemphu n/a
6 Group F Germany Diana Schuler England Connie Stephens n/a
June 20th 2019 15:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
2 Group A Hong Kong On Yee Ng Thailand Panchaya Channoi n/a
3 Group D Thailand Mink Nutcharut Australia Theresa Whitten n/a
4 Group I Hong Kong Yee Ting Cheung Japan Muramatu Sakura n/a
5 Group H Ireland Ronda Sheldreck Russia Aleksandra Riabinina n/a
7 Group J Thailand Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan Japan Miina Tani n/a
7 Group K Hong Kong Chu Pui Ying Thailand Vutthiphan Kongkaket n/a
9 Group K Australia Janine Rollings Malaysia Siew Boon Lim n/a
10 Group B England Reanne Evans Iran Zeinab Shahi n/a
13 Group L Russia Ksenia Zhukova Malaysia Shok Shea Tan n/a
14 Group C England Rebecca Kenna Iran Parisa Darvishvand n/a
June 20th 2019 17:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group J Australia Judy Dangerfield Thailand Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan n/a
2 Group I Hong Kong Yee Ting Cheung India Chitra Magimairaj n/a
2 Group A Australia Jessica Woods England Fran Calvert n/a
2 Group H Ireland Ronda Sheldreck India Revanna Umadevi n/a
3 Group B India Arantxa Sanchis Malaysia Sook Kwan Lee n/a
5 Group L Russia Ksenia Zhukova Thailand Sasicha Nakprasit n/a
9 Group K Australia Janine Rollings Iran Sara Baharvandi n/a
10 Group G Australia Belinda Ngo India Indira Gowda n/a
13 Group D India Varshaa Sanjeev Hong Kong Man Yan So n/a
14 Group E Hong Kong Mei Mei Fong India Neeta Kothari n/a
15 Group C Hong Kong Ip Wan In Jaique Thailand Ploychompoo Laokiatphong n/a
6 Group F Singapore Charlene Chai Thailand Petlada Auerpongpan n/a
June 20th 2019 18:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group B Thailand Thitaporn Nakkaew Iran Zeinab Shahi n/a
4 Group C India Devanshi Galundia Iran Parisa Darvishvand n/a
13 Group D Singapore Tan Bee Yen Australia Theresa Whitten n/a
6 Group A Thailand Panchaya Channoi India Pooja Galundia n/a
June 21st 2019 11:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group A Hong Kong On Yee Ng England Fran Calvert n/a
2 Group B England Reanne Evans Malaysia Sook Kwan Lee n/a
3 Group D Thailand Mink Nutcharut India Varshaa Sanjeev n/a
4 Group F Germany Diana Schuler Thailand Petlada Auerpongpan n/a
5 Group E Wales Laura Evans India Neeta Kothari n/a
7 Group C England Rebecca Kenna Thailand Ploychompoo Laokiatphong n/a
9 Group G England Emma Parker India Indira Gowda n/a
10 Group H England Steph Daughtery India Revanna Umadevi n/a
13 Group J Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki Australia Judy Dangerfield n/a
14 Group K Hong Kong Chu Pui Ying Iran Sara Baharvandi n/a
15 Group L Belgium Wendy Jans Thailand Sasicha Nakprasit n/a
6 Group I Thailand Waratthanun Sukritthanes India Chitra Magimairaj n/a
12 Group K Malaysia Siew Boon Lim Thailand Vutthiphan Kongkaket n/a
June 21st 2019 13:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group C Hong Kong Ip Wan In Jaique Iran Parisa Darvishvand n/a
2 Group B India Arantxa Sanchis Iran Zeinab Shahi n/a
3 Group C Thailand Ploychompoo Laokiatphong India Devanshi Galundia n/a
4 Group D India Varshaa Sanjeev Singapore Tan Bee Yen n/a
5 Group D Hong Kong Man Yan So Australia Theresa Whitten n/a
7 Group A Australia Jessica Woods Thailand Panchaya Channoi n/a
9 Group A England Fran Calvert India Pooja Galundia n/a
10 Group G India Indira Gowda Thailand Pimchanok Phoemphu n/a
13 Group B Malaysia Sook Kwan Lee Thailand Thitaporn Nakkaew n/a
14 Group F England Connie Stephens Thailand Petlada Auerpongpan n/a
15 Group K Australia Janine Rollings Thailand Vutthiphan Kongkaket n/a
6 Group E India Neeta Kothari Thailand Chanidapha Wongharuthai n/a
June 21st 2019 15:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Group D Thailand Mink Nutcharut Hong Kong Man Yan So n/a
1 Group I Thailand Waratthanun Sukritthanes Hong Kong Yee Ting Cheung n/a
2 Group C England Rebecca Kenna Hong Kong Ip Wan In Jaique n/a
2 Group L Belgium Wendy Jans Russia Ksenia Zhukova n/a
3 Group E Wales Laura Evans Hong Kong Mei Mei Fong n/a
3 Group A Hong Kong On Yee Ng Australia Jessica Woods n/a
4 Group K Australia Janine Rollings Hong Kong Chu Pui Ying n/a
5 Group G England Emma Parker Australia Belinda Ngo n/a
7 Group B England Reanne Evans India Arantxa Sanchis n/a
9 Group J Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki Thailand Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan n/a
14 Group F Germany Diana Schuler Singapore Charlene Chai n/a
June 21st 2019 16:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
5 Group K Iran Sara Baharvandi Malaysia Siew Boon Lim n/a
9 Group L Thailand Sasicha Nakprasit Malaysia Shok Shea Tan n/a
13 Group J Australia Judy Dangerfield Japan Miina Tani n/a
15 Group H India Revanna Umadevi Russia Aleksandra Riabinina n/a
6 Group I India Chitra Magimairaj Japan Muramatu Sakura n/a
June 21st 2019 21:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 32 Australia Jessica Woods Hong Kong Chu Pui Ying n/a
2 Last 32 India Varshaa Sanjeev Russia Ksenia Zhukova n/a
3 Last 32 Germany Diana Schuler Hong Kong Mei Mei Fong n/a
4 Last 32 England Rebecca Kenna India Revanna Umadevi n/a
5 Last 32 England Steph Daughtery Hong Kong Yee Ting Cheung n/a
7 Last 32 Thailand Mink Nutcharut Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki n/a
14 Last 32 Thailand Ploychompoo Laokiatphong Australia Belinda Ngo n/a
15 Last 32 India Arantxa Sanchis Thailand Petlada Auerpongpan n/a
June 22nd 2019 11:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Last 16 England Rebecca Kenna England Emma Parker n/a
2 Last 16 Hong Kong Mei Mei Fong Thailand Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan n/a
3 Last 16 England Reanne Evans Australia Jessica Woods n/a
4 Last 16 India Arantxa Sanchis Belgium Wendy Jans n/a
7 Last 16 Thailand Waratthanun Sukritthanes India Varshaa Sanjeev n/a
13 Last 16 Hong Kong Yee Ting Cheung Hong Kong On Yee Ng n/a
14 Last 16 Malaysia Siew Boon Lim Thailand Ploychompoo Laokiatphong n/a
15 Last 16 Wales Laura Evans Thailand Mink Nutcharut n/a
June 22nd 2019 17:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Quarter-final England Reanne Evans Thailand Waratthanun Sukritthanes n/a
2 Quarter-final Thailand Ploychompoo Laokiatphong Belgium Wendy Jans n/a
3 Quarter-final Thailand Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan England Rebecca Kenna n/a
7 Quarter-final Thailand Mink Nutcharut Hong Kong On Yee Ng n/a
June 22nd 2019 20:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
2 Last 32 Thailand Chanidapha Wongharuthai Australia Theresa Whitten n/a
4 Last 32 India Devanshi Galundia Iran Sara Baharvandi n/a
5 Last 32 Hong Kong Ip Wan In Jaique Malaysia Shok Shea Tan n/a
6 Last 32 Japan Muramatu Sakura Iran Zeinab Shahi n/a
9 Last 32 England Connie Stephens Thailand Thitaporn Nakkaew n/a
June 22nd 2019 21:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Last 32 Thailand Vutthiphan Kongkaket England Fran Calvert n/a
13 Last 32 India Chitra Magimairaj Australia Judy Dangerfield n/a
14 Last 32 Thailand Pimchanok Phoemphu Thailand Sasicha Nakprasit n/a
15 Last 32 India Pooja Galundia Iran Parisa Darvishvand n/a
June 22nd 2019 22:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
5 Last 16 Japan Muramatu Sakura Thailand Thitaporn Nakkaew n/a
5 Last 16 Singapore Tan Bee Yen India Neeta Kothari n/a
9 Last 16 Australia Theresa Whitten Thailand Vutthiphan Kongkaket n/a
10 Last 16 Thailand Panchaya Channoi Hong Kong Ip Wan In Jaique n/a
13 Last 16 Malaysia Sook Kwan Lee Iran Sara Baharvandi n/a
13 Last 16 Hong Kong Man Yan So Australia Janine Rollings n/a
14 Last 16 India Chitra Magimairaj Thailand Pimchanok Phoemphu n/a
June 23rd 2019 11:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
3 Semi-final Thailand Mink Nutcharut Belgium Wendy Jans n/a
7 Semi-final England Reanne Evans Thailand Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan n/a
June 23rd 2019 17:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
7 Final England Reanne Evans Thailand Mink Nutcharut n/a
1 Quarter-final Singapore Tan Bee Yen Hong Kong Man Yan So n/a
2 Quarter-final India Chitra Magimairaj Iran Parisa Darvishvand n/a
5 Quarter-final Malaysia Sook Kwan Lee Thailand Vutthiphan Kongkaket n/a
9 Quarter-final Thailand Panchaya Channoi Thailand Thitaporn Nakkaew n/a
June 23rd 2019 19:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
1 Semi-final Malaysia Sook Kwan Lee India Chitra Magimairaj n/a
2 Semi-final Thailand Thitaporn Nakkaew Hong Kong Man Yan So n/a
June 23rd 2019 21:00 +07
Table Round Player 1 Player 2 Referee
2 Final Hong Kong Man Yan So India Chitra Magimairaj n/a